WrinkledMind's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Godfather
1972, in 42 top lists Check -
2
The Godfather Part II
1974, in 32 top lists Check -
3
The Dark Knight
2008, in 27 top lists Check -
4
The Silence of the Lambs
1991, in 36 top lists Check -
5
Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop...
1964, in 37 top lists Check -
6
The Great Dictator
1940, in 25 top lists Check -
7
Citizen Kane
1941, in 39 top lists Check -
8
Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind
2004, in 28 top lists Check -
9
The Great Escape
1963, in 14 top lists Check -
10
Fargo
1996, in 27 top lists Check -
11
Dial M for Murder
1954, in 9 top lists Check -
12
Swades: We, the People
2004 — a.k.a. Swades, in 2 top lists Check -
13
The Truman Show
1998, in 14 top lists Check -
14
In Bruges
2008, in 6 top lists Check -
15
Brazil
1985, in 23 top lists Check -
16
Almost Famous
2000, in 9 top lists Check -
17
Big Fish
2003, in 7 top lists Check -
18
Kung Fu Panda
2008, in 4 top lists Check -
19
Twin Peaks
1990, in 3 top lists Check