Emiam's comments
Login
or
Sign Up
!
Go
Sign up
Movie charts
Profile charts
Emiam's comments
About
Progress
Activity
Awards (87)
Comments (1253)
Comments
1 - 25
of
1253
Movie comment on
Leave the World Behind
Emiam
9/10
A great film, I like it a lot‼️ A surprise.
2 months 3 weeks ago
Movie comment on
August: Osage County
Emiam
8/10
Almost in the same class as Tenessee Williams!
3 months ago
Movie comment on
The Snowman and the Snowdog
Emiam
8/10
Beautiful as the first one. Wonderful animations and story. Especially in comparison to nowadays modern hextic animations with talking all the time.
3 months 1 week ago
Movie comment on
Skottet
Emiam
4/10
3 months 1 week ago
Movie comment on
Lego DC Comics Super Heroes: Aquaman - Rage of Atlantis
Emiam
5+/10
3 months 1 week ago
Movie comment on
Hip hip hurra!
Emiam
6/10
Interesting movie of one of Denmark's most famous painters in Skagen - Sören Kröyer.
3 months 1 week ago
Movie comment on
The Pope's Exorcist
Emiam
6+/10
A really good movie.
3 months 1 week ago
Movie comment on
Nativity!
Emiam
4/10
Much worse than expected. No xmas feeling at all.
3 months 2 weeks ago
Movie comment on
Second Star to the Left
Emiam
7/10
Great little hand animated film.
3 months 2 weeks ago
Movie comment on
The House
Emiam
7/10
I liked it a lot!!
3 months 2 weeks ago
Movie comment on
55 Days at Peking
Emiam
5+/10
Disappointed. Had a bigger budget than Ben-Hur. A too long quite boring drama with few action/war scenes.
5 months 2 weeks ago
Movie comment on
Miraculous: Le Film
Emiam
7/10
A surprisingly good film with really good music/songs.
6 months 3 weeks ago
Movie comment on
Scooby-Doo! Abracadabra-Doo
Emiam
7/10
A good new movie with the ghost gang.
6 months 3 weeks ago
Movie comment on
Hamnstad
Emiam
6/10
Good dialogue. Good acting, above all from "Berit".
7 months 3 weeks ago
Movie comment on
Banketten
Emiam
◇◇◇◇◇◇/10
The acting is the greatest achievement in this movie. Ingmar Bergman loved Henning's role performance.
8 months ago
Movie comment on
De dødes tjern
Emiam
6/10
Better than expected and than the average rating on IMDb. Norwegian/Danish/Swedish.
8 months ago
Movie comment on
Himlens hjärta
Emiam
8/10
Such great acting! Masterclass. Intense effective drama.
8 months 2 weeks ago
Movie comment on
Chupa
Emiam
5+/10
8 months 2 weeks ago
Movie comment on
The Intruder
Emiam
7/10
11 months 1 week ago
Movie comment on
Death of a Salesman
Emiam
8/10
Classic. Great acting. Moving.
11 months 2 weeks ago
Movie comment on
The Magician's Elephant
Emiam
7/10
Beautiful animation, nice story. Better than expected.
12 months ago
Movie comment on
Leif
Emiam
7/10
Their best movie: GAS (Galenskaparna & After Shave)!!
Great laughs and good songs and stunts!
1 year ago
Movie comment on
Walad Min Al Janna
Emiam
8/10
A really good Swedish drama-thriller - see it!
1 year ago
Movie comment on
The Collini Case
Emiam
7/10
A really good German film that takes place in 2001. Well played, unpredictable, exciting, makes the Bechdel test.
1 year 1 month ago
Movie comment on
The SpongeBob Movie: Sponge on the Run
Emiam
7/10
Fun for adults too! Haha!
1 year 1 month ago
Pages
1
2
3
5
9
20
49
50
51
Next
Showing items 1 – 25 of 1253
View comments
Comments 1 - 25 of 1253
Movie comment on Leave the World Behind
Emiam
9/10A great film, I like it a lot‼️ A surprise.
Movie comment on August: Osage County
Emiam
8/10Almost in the same class as Tenessee Williams!
Movie comment on The Snowman and the Snowdog
Emiam
8/10Beautiful as the first one. Wonderful animations and story. Especially in comparison to nowadays modern hextic animations with talking all the time.
Movie comment on Skottet
Emiam
4/10Movie comment on Lego DC Comics Super Heroes: Aquaman - Rage of Atlantis
Emiam
5+/10Movie comment on Hip hip hurra!
Emiam
6/10Interesting movie of one of Denmark's most famous painters in Skagen - Sören Kröyer.
Movie comment on The Pope's Exorcist
Emiam
6+/10A really good movie.
Movie comment on Nativity!
Emiam
4/10Much worse than expected. No xmas feeling at all.
Movie comment on Second Star to the Left
Emiam
7/10Great little hand animated film.
Movie comment on The House
Emiam
7/10I liked it a lot!!
Movie comment on 55 Days at Peking
Emiam
5+/10Disappointed. Had a bigger budget than Ben-Hur. A too long quite boring drama with few action/war scenes.
Movie comment on Miraculous: Le Film
Emiam
7/10A surprisingly good film with really good music/songs.
Movie comment on Scooby-Doo! Abracadabra-Doo
Emiam
7/10A good new movie with the ghost gang.
Movie comment on Hamnstad
Emiam
6/10Good dialogue. Good acting, above all from "Berit".
Movie comment on Banketten
Emiam
◇◇◇◇◇◇/10The acting is the greatest achievement in this movie. Ingmar Bergman loved Henning's role performance.
Movie comment on De dødes tjern
Emiam
6/10Better than expected and than the average rating on IMDb. Norwegian/Danish/Swedish.
Movie comment on Himlens hjärta
Emiam
8/10Such great acting! Masterclass. Intense effective drama.
Movie comment on Chupa
Emiam
5+/10Movie comment on The Intruder
Emiam
7/10Movie comment on Death of a Salesman
Emiam
8/10Classic. Great acting. Moving.
Movie comment on The Magician's Elephant
Emiam
7/10Beautiful animation, nice story. Better than expected.
Movie comment on Leif
Emiam
7/10Their best movie: GAS (Galenskaparna & After Shave)!!
Great laughs and good songs and stunts!
Movie comment on Walad Min Al Janna
Emiam
8/10A really good Swedish drama-thriller - see it!
Movie comment on The Collini Case
Emiam
7/10A really good German film that takes place in 2001. Well played, unpredictable, exciting, makes the Bechdel test.
Movie comment on The SpongeBob Movie: Sponge on the Run
Emiam
7/10Fun for adults too! Haha!
Showing items 1 – 25 of 1253