Alec Chalmers's disliked movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Barry Lyndon
1975, in 24 top lists Check -
11
Star Wars: Episode I - The Phantom Menace
1999, in 5 top lists Check -
42
E.T. the Extra-Terrestrial
1982, in 30 top lists Check -
4
Miller's Crossing
1990, in 11 top lists Check -
2
A Serious Man
2009, in 8 top lists Check -
68
La dolce vita
1960 — a.k.a. La Dolce Vita, in 22 top lists Check -
23
Guardians of the Galaxy
2014, in 3 top lists Check -
19
The Lego Movie
2014, in 5 top lists Check -
7
Alice in Wonderland
2010, in 3 top lists Check -
6
Pirates of the Caribbean: On Stranger Tides
2011, in 2 top lists Check -
5
Transformers: Dark of the Moon
2011, in 2 top lists Check -
25
Bad Santa
2003, in 3 top lists Check -
14
Now You See Me
2013, in 1 top list Check -
47
Pink Floyd: The Wall
1982, in 8 top lists Check -
58
Inherent Vice
2014, in 6 top lists Check -
9
A Good Day to Die Hard
2013, in 1 top list Check -
39
The Howling
1981, in 1 top list Check -
48
Doctor Strange
2016, in 2 top lists Check -
15
Hansel & Gretel: Witch Hunters
2013, in 1 top list Check -
3
I Heart Huckabees
2004, in 2 top lists Check -
10
Evil Dead
2013, in 1 top list Check -
46
Jason Bourne
2016, in 2 top lists Check -
34
Evangelion Shin Gekijôban: Ha
2009 — a.k.a. Evangelion: 2.0 You Can (Not) Advance, in 1 top list Check -
44
Independence Day: Resurgence
2016, in 1 top list Check -
13
Troll 2
1990, in 2 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 73