JoaoBastos's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Trainspotting
1996, in 18 top lists Check -
2
A Clockwork Orange
1971, in 37 top lists Check -
3
Requiem for a Dream
2000, in 21 top lists Check -
4
Mr. Nobody
2009, in 4 top lists Check -
5
Reservoir Dogs
1992, in 26 top lists Check -
6
Donnie Darko
2001, in 21 top lists Check -
7
Festen
1998 — a.k.a. The Celebration, in 17 top lists Check -
8
Idi i smotri
1985 — a.k.a. Come and See, in 26 top lists Check -
9
I, Daniel Blake
2016, in 4 top lists Check -
10
Before Midnight
2013, in 6 top lists Check -
11
La haine
1995 — a.k.a. La Haine, in 15 top lists Check -
12
Hotaru no haka
1988 — a.k.a. Grave of the Fireflies, in 21 top lists Check -
13
American Beauty
1999, in 25 top lists Check -
15
The Killing of a Sacred Deer
2017, in 2 top lists Check -
17
Empire of the Sun
1987, in 9 top lists Check -
18
Network
1976, in 14 top lists Check -
19
La piel que habito
2011 — a.k.a. The Skin I Live In, in 4 top lists Check -
20
Room
2015, in 7 top lists Check -
21
Enter the Void
2009, in 7 top lists Check -
22
Irréversible
2002 — a.k.a. Irreversible, in 10 top lists Check -
23
Christiane F. - Wir Kinder vom Bahnhof Zoo
1981 — a.k.a. Christiane F., in 2 top lists Check -
24
The Dreamers
2003, in 4 top lists Check -
25
Fight Club
1999, in 19 top lists Check