Victorydarling's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Night of the Hunter
1955, in 34 top lists Check -
2
The Graduate
1967, in 29 top lists Check -
3
V for Vendetta
2005, in 9 top lists Check -
4
Children of Men
2006, in 12 top lists Check -
5
The Adventures of Robin Hood
1938, in 17 top lists Check -
6
My Man Godfrey
1936, in 12 top lists Check -
7
Harold and Maude
1971, in 22 top lists Check -
8
Bringing Up Baby
1938, in 23 top lists Check -
9
Out of Africa
1985, in 11 top lists Check -
10
Moonstruck
1987, in 10 top lists Check -
11
Sense and Sensibility
1995, in 11 top lists Check -
12
Way Down East
1920, in 7 top lists Check -
13
Working Girl
1988, in 9 top lists Check -
14
This Is Spinal Tap
1984, in 22 top lists Check -
15
Raising Arizona
1987, in 9 top lists Check -
16
The Thin Man
1934, in 14 top lists Check -
17
The King of Kong
2007 — a.k.a. The King of Kong: A Fistful of Quarters, in 1 top list Check -
18
The Iron Giant
1999, in 11 top lists Check -
19
Mononoke-hime
1997 — a.k.a. Princess Mononoke, in 18 top lists Check -
20
Sen to Chihiro no kamikakushi
2001 — a.k.a. Spirited Away, in 39 top lists Check -
21
In a Lonely Place
1950, in 19 top lists Check -
22
Willy Wonka & the Chocolate Factory
1971, in 8 top lists Check -
23
Broken Blossoms or The Yellow Man and the Girl
1919 — a.k.a. Broken Blossoms, in 13 top lists Check -
24
The Madness of King George
1994, in 3 top lists Check -
25
Y tu mamá también
2001, in 15 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 151