Apetree83's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Dark Knight
2008, in 27 top lists Check -
2
Fight Club
1999, in 19 top lists Check -
3
Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back
1980, in 25 top lists Check -
4
Forrest Gump
1994, in 25 top lists Check -
5
The Matrix
1999, in 30 top lists Check -
6
Shichinin no samurai
1954 — a.k.a. Seven Samurai, in 36 top lists Check -
7
Star Wars
1977, in 40 top lists Check -
8
Se7en
1995, in 29 top lists Check -
9
The Silence of the Lambs
1991, in 36 top lists Check -
10
Interstellar
2014, in 13 top lists Check -
11
Modern Times
1936, in 30 top lists Check -
12
Rear Window
1954, in 31 top lists Check -
13
The Pianist
2002, in 21 top lists Check -
14
Memento
2000, in 27 top lists Check -
15
The Prestige
2006, in 15 top lists Check -
16
The Lion King
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
17
Nuovo Cinema Paradiso
1988 — a.k.a. Cinema Paradiso, in 20 top lists Check -
18
WALL·E
2008, in 26 top lists Check -
19
The Dark Knight Rises
2012, in 7 top lists Check -
20
American Beauty
1999, in 25 top lists Check -
21
Star Wars: Episode VI - Return of the Jedi
1983, in 18 top lists Check -
22
M - Eine Stadt sucht einen Mörder
1931 — a.k.a. M, in 35 top lists Check -
23
Braveheart
1995, in 19 top lists Check -
24
To Kill a Mockingbird
1962, in 18 top lists Check -
25
The Sting
1973, in 17 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 185