Bas van Nieuwland's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Nuovo Cinema Paradiso
1988 — a.k.a. Cinema Paradiso, in 20 top lists Check -
2
Suspiria
1977, in 17 top lists Check -
3
Der Name der Rose
1986 — a.k.a. The Name of the Rose, in 1 top list Check -
4
Blade Runner
1982, in 36 top lists Check -
5
Das Boot
1981 — a.k.a. The Boat, in 15 top lists Check -
6
Vertigo
1958, in 42 top lists Check -
7
A Bridge Too Far
1977, in 3 top lists Check -
8
Alien
1979, in 30 top lists Check -
9
The Silence of the Lambs
1991, in 36 top lists Check -
10
Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back
1980, in 25 top lists Check -
11
Rebecca
1940, in 23 top lists Check -
12
The Thing
1982, in 20 top lists Check -
13
Once Upon a Time in America
1984, in 19 top lists Check -
14
The Remains of the Day
1993, in 5 top lists Check -
15
C'era una volta il West
1968 — a.k.a. Once Upon a Time in the West, in 28 top lists Check -
16
Spoorloos
1988 — a.k.a. The Vanishing, in 15 top lists Check -
17
Felidae
1994, in 0 top lists Check -
18
Watership Down
1978, in 4 top lists Check -
19
Der Untergang
2004 — a.k.a. Downfall, in 14 top lists Check -
20
Raiders of the Lost Ark
1981 — a.k.a. Indiana Jones and the Raiders of the Lost Ark, in 29 top lists Check -
21
Stalker
1979, in 22 top lists Check -
22
2001: A Space Odyssey
1968, in 45 top lists Check -
23
Profondo rosso
1975 — a.k.a. Deep Red, in 9 top lists Check -
24
Opera
1987, in 2 top lists Check -
25
Trauma
1993, in 0 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 56