Bvencill's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Rear Window
1954, in 31 top lists Check -
2
The Bridge on the River Kwai
1957, in 32 top lists Check -
3
Kind Hearts and Coronets
1949, in 21 top lists Check -
4
Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back
1980, in 25 top lists Check -
5
Star Wars
1977, in 40 top lists Check -
6
Casablanca
1942, in 39 top lists Check -
7
Raiders of the Lost Ark
1981 — a.k.a. Indiana Jones and the Raiders of the Lost Ark, in 29 top lists Check -
8
Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop...
1964, in 37 top lists Check -
9
Lawrence of Arabia
1962, in 40 top lists Check -
10
Chinatown
1974, in 31 top lists Check -
11
The Third Man
1949, in 37 top lists Check -
12
Back to the Future
1985, in 25 top lists Check -
13
The Maltese Falcon
1941, in 27 top lists Check -
14
The Apartment
1960, in 28 top lists Check -
15
The Big Lebowski
1998, in 26 top lists Check -
16
Duck Soup
1933, in 24 top lists Check -
17
The Adventures of Baron Munchausen
1988, in 2 top lists Check -
18
Gojira
1954 — a.k.a. Godzilla, in 12 top lists Check -
19
Office Space
1999, in 7 top lists Check -
20
Pee-wee's Big Adventure
1985, in 4 top lists Check -
21
Bill & Ted's Excellent Adventure
1989, in 2 top lists Check -
22
The Hudsucker Proxy
1994, in 2 top lists Check -
23
Hot Fuzz
2007, in 5 top lists Check -
24
Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde
1931, in 7 top lists Check -
25
The King of Kong
2007 — a.k.a. The King of Kong: A Fistful of Quarters, in 1 top list Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 33