CYF's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Drive
2011, in 8 top lists Check -
2
Requiem for a Dream
2000, in 21 top lists Check -
3
Black Swan
2010, in 12 top lists Check -
4
Modern Family
2009, in 0 top lists Check -
5
Monty Python's Flying Circus
1969, in 1 top list Check -
6
The Dark Knight
2008, in 27 top lists Check -
7
Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back
1980, in 25 top lists Check -
8
The Godfather
1972, in 42 top lists Check -
9
2001: A Space Odyssey
1968, in 45 top lists Check -
10
Sen to Chihiro no kamikakushi
2001 — a.k.a. Spirited Away, in 39 top lists Check -
11
Jaws
1975, in 28 top lists Check -
12
The Elephant Man
1980, in 16 top lists Check -
13
The Departed
2006, in 20 top lists Check -
14
V for Vendetta
2005, in 10 top lists Check -
15
Se7en
1995, in 29 top lists Check -
16
The Sixth Sense
1999, in 20 top lists Check -
17
Being John Malkovich
1999, in 14 top lists Check -
18
L.A. Confidential
1997, in 27 top lists Check -
19
Double Indemnity
1944, in 37 top lists Check -
20
American Beauty
1999, in 25 top lists Check -
21
Oldeuboi
2003 — a.k.a. Oldboy, in 34 top lists Check -
22
Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind
2004, in 28 top lists Check -
23
The Shawshank Redemption
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
24
Inglourious Basterds
2009, in 17 top lists Check -
25
Sin City
2005, in 10 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 105