Davemessina's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Elephant Man
1980, in 16 top lists Check -
2
Unforgiven
1992, in 24 top lists Check -
3
Jaws
1975, in 28 top lists Check -
4
District 9
2009, in 10 top lists Check -
5
Fargo
1996, in 27 top lists Check -
6
The Terminator
1984, in 24 top lists Check -
7
Groundhog Day
1993, in 22 top lists Check -
8
Gandhi
1982, in 15 top lists Check -
9
The Exorcist
1973, in 27 top lists Check -
10
The Right Stuff
1983, in 13 top lists Check -
11
What's Opera, Doc?
1957, in 7 top lists Check -
12
Half Nelson
2006, in 2 top lists Check -
13
Collateral
2004, in 6 top lists Check -
14
Wet Hot American Summer
2001, in 2 top lists Check -
15
Road House
1989, in 3 top lists Check -
16
The Devil's Advocate
1997, in 3 top lists Check -
17
Zero Effect
1998, in 1 top list Check -
18
Deliverance
1972, in 15 top lists Check -
19
Splendor in the Grass
1961, in 7 top lists Check -
20
The Outlaw Josey Wales
1976, in 11 top lists Check -
21
Witness
1985, in 8 top lists Check -
22
Rushmore
1998, in 11 top lists Check -
23
Ordinary People
1980, in 9 top lists Check -
24
A Fish Called Wanda
1988, in 8 top lists Check -
25
The Blues Brothers
1980, in 11 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 242