ElectrikWalrus's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Mononoke-hime
1997 — a.k.a. Princess Mononoke, in 18 top lists Check -
2
Pulp Fiction
1994, in 38 top lists Check -
3
Casablanca
1942, in 39 top lists Check -
4
Lost in Translation
2003, in 19 top lists Check -
5
Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind
2004, in 28 top lists Check -
6
The Dark Knight
2008, in 27 top lists Check -
7
Sen to Chihiro no kamikakushi
2001 — a.k.a. Spirited Away, in 39 top lists Check -
8
Shichinin no samurai
1954 — a.k.a. Seven Samurai, in 36 top lists Check -
9
Blade Runner
1982, in 36 top lists Check -
10
North by Northwest
1959, in 30 top lists Check -
11
Memento
2000, in 27 top lists Check -
12
Star Wars
1977, in 40 top lists Check -
13
L.A. Confidential
1997, in 27 top lists Check -
14
Fight Club
1999, in 19 top lists Check -
15
American Beauty
1999, in 25 top lists Check -
17
Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back
1980, in 25 top lists Check -
18
Il buono, il brutto, il cattivo
1966 — a.k.a. The Good, the Bad and the Ugly, in 28 top lists Check -
19
Singin' in the Rain
1952, in 37 top lists Check -
20
Airplane!
1980, in 14 top lists Check -
21
Moonrise Kingdom
2012, in 9 top lists Check -
22
The Curious Case of Benjamin Button
2008, in 6 top lists Check -
23
Mimi wo sumaseba
1995 — a.k.a. Whisper of the Heart, in 4 top lists Check -
24
Point Break
1991, in 9 top lists Check -
25
Contact
1997, in 2 top lists Check -
26
Hot Fuzz
2007, in 5 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 28