Elobrieniii's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Dark Knight
2008, in 27 top lists Check -
2
Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back
1980, in 25 top lists Check -
3
Monty Python and the Holy Grail
1975, in 23 top lists Check -
4
Shaun of the Dead
2004, in 13 top lists Check -
5
Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop...
1964, in 37 top lists Check -
6
Office Space
1999, in 7 top lists Check -
7
Saving Private Ryan
1998, in 28 top lists Check -
8
Up
2009, in 16 top lists Check -
9
The Princess Bride
1987, in 19 top lists Check -
10
The Departed
2006, in 20 top lists Check -
11
Star Wars
1977, in 40 top lists Check -
12
Il buono, il brutto, il cattivo
1966 — a.k.a. The Good, the Bad and the Ugly, in 28 top lists Check -
13
Raiders of the Lost Ark
1981 — a.k.a. Indiana Jones and the Raiders of the Lost Ark, in 29 top lists Check -
14
Kill Bill: Vol. 1
2003, in 18 top lists Check -
15
28 Days Later...
2002, in 9 top lists Check -
16
Apocalypse Now
1979, in 37 top lists Check -
17
The Shining
1980, in 28 top lists Check -
18
Anchorman: The Legend of Ron Burgundy
2004, in 6 top lists Check -
19
Twelve Monkeys
1995 — a.k.a. 12 Monkeys, in 14 top lists Check -
20
Die Hard
1988, in 21 top lists Check -
21
Airplane!
1980, in 14 top lists Check -
22
Toy Story 3
2010, in 16 top lists Check -
23
Shichinin no samurai
1954 — a.k.a. Seven Samurai, in 36 top lists Check -
24
Aliens
1986, in 24 top lists Check -
25
Indiana Jones and the Last Crusade
1989, in 16 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 33