FilmMaker2009's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Matrix
1999, in 30 top lists Check -
2
Black Dynamite
2009, in 1 top list Check -
3
Ghostbusters
1984, in 13 top lists Check -
4
The Big Lebowski
1998, in 26 top lists Check -
5
Die Hard
1988, in 21 top lists Check -
6
Shichinin no samurai
1954 — a.k.a. Seven Samurai, in 36 top lists Check -
7
Blazing Saddles
1974, in 14 top lists Check -
8
Citizen Kane
1941, in 39 top lists Check -
9
Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind
2004, in 28 top lists Check -
10
The Blues Brothers
1980, in 11 top lists Check -
11
The Dark Knight
2008, in 27 top lists Check -
12
Serenity
2005, in 3 top lists Check -
13
Reservoir Dogs
1992, in 26 top lists Check -
14
The Godfather
1972, in 42 top lists Check -
15
Cidade de Deus
2002 — a.k.a. City of God, in 22 top lists Check -
16
Terminator 2: Judgment Day
1991, in 27 top lists Check -
17
Toy Story 3
2010, in 16 top lists Check -
18
Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back
1980, in 25 top lists Check -
19
Inception
2010, in 21 top lists Check -
20
Toy Story
1995, in 25 top lists Check -
21
Star Trek
2009, in 4 top lists Check -
22
Monsters, Inc.
2001, in 14 top lists Check -
23
Back to the Future Part II
1989, in 6 top lists Check -
24
Ghostbusters II
1989, in 2 top lists Check -
25
Superbad
2007, in 5 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 35