GiraffeAttack's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Fight Club
1999, in 19 top lists Check -
2
The Shawshank Redemption
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
3
The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King
2003, in 29 top lists Check -
4
The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring
2001, in 31 top lists Check -
5
Se7en
1995, in 29 top lists Check -
6
The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers
2002, in 26 top lists Check -
7
V for Vendetta
2005, in 10 top lists Check -
8
The Silence of the Lambs
1991, in 36 top lists Check -
9
Gladiator
2000, in 25 top lists Check -
10
Twelve Monkeys
1995 — a.k.a. 12 Monkeys, in 14 top lists Check -
11
The Sixth Sense
1999, in 20 top lists Check -
12
Moon
2009, in 5 top lists Check -
13
The King's Speech
2010, in 13 top lists Check -
14
American Psycho
2000, in 12 top lists Check -
15
Hauru no ugoku shiro
2004 — a.k.a. Howl's Moving Castle, in 18 top lists Check -
16
Interview with the Vampire: The Vampire Chronicles
1994, in 4 top lists Check -
17
Martyrs
2008, in 7 top lists Check -
18
Being John Malkovich
1999, in 14 top lists Check -
19
Cloverfield
2008, in 3 top lists Check -
20
Signs
2002, in 5 top lists Check -
21
Contact
1997, in 2 top lists Check -
22
Tonari no Totoro
1988 — a.k.a. My Neighbor Totoro, in 23 top lists Check