Green28's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Mystic River
2003, in 7 top lists Check -
2
Sleepy Hollow
1999, in 4 top lists Check -
3
Persepolis
2007, in 9 top lists Check -
4
Fa yeung nin wah
2000 — a.k.a. In the Mood for Love, in 30 top lists Check -
5
Charlie and the Chocolate Factory
2005, in 4 top lists Check -
6
Milk
2008, in 3 top lists Check -
7
Billy Elliot
2000, in 7 top lists Check -
8
Control
2007, in 1 top list Check -
9
Lord of War
2005, in 0 top lists Check -
10
The Jungle Book
1967, in 11 top lists Check -
11
Kôkaku Kidôtai
1995 — a.k.a. Ghost in the Shell, in 12 top lists Check -
12
Pocahontas
1995, in 3 top lists Check -
13
Vals Im Bashir
2008 — a.k.a. Waltz with Bashir, in 11 top lists Check -
14
Un prophète
2009 — a.k.a. A Prophet, in 10 top lists Check -
15
Bambi
1942, in 13 top lists Check -
16
Game of Thrones
2011, in 0 top lists Check -
17
Hunger
2008, in 6 top lists Check -
18
Ice Age: Dawn of the Dinosaurs
2009, in 2 top lists Check -
19
2046
2004, in 6 top lists Check