Grimitar's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Pulp Fiction
1994, in 38 top lists Check -
2
The Dark Knight
2008, in 27 top lists Check -
3
Casablanca
1942, in 39 top lists Check -
4
Star Wars
1977, in 40 top lists Check -
5
Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back
1980, in 25 top lists Check -
6
Fight Club
1999, in 19 top lists Check -
7
Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop...
1964, in 37 top lists Check -
8
Memento
2000, in 27 top lists Check -
9
The Matrix
1999, in 30 top lists Check -
10
It's a Wonderful Life
1946, in 33 top lists Check -
11
Léon
1994 — a.k.a. Léon: The Professional, in 23 top lists Check -
12
A Clockwork Orange
1971, in 37 top lists Check -
13
The Departed
2006, in 20 top lists Check -
14
Saving Private Ryan
1998, in 28 top lists Check -
15
Requiem for a Dream
2000, in 21 top lists Check -
16
Monty Python and the Holy Grail
1975, in 23 top lists Check -
17
Sin City
2005, in 10 top lists Check -
18
Braveheart
1995, in 19 top lists Check -
19
Star Wars: Episode VI - Return of the Jedi
1983, in 18 top lists Check -
20
Oldeuboi
2003 — a.k.a. Oldboy, in 34 top lists Check -
21
Mononoke-hime
1997 — a.k.a. Princess Mononoke, in 18 top lists Check -
22
Kill Bill: Vol. 1
2003, in 18 top lists Check -
23
The Graduate
1967, in 29 top lists Check -
24
Trainspotting
1996, in 18 top lists Check -
25
The Princess Bride
1987, in 19 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 40