Gwouigwoui's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Punishment Park
1971, in 5 top lists Check -
2
Dom za vesanje
1988 — a.k.a. Time of the Gypsies, in 8 top lists Check -
3
Aguirre, der Zorn Gottes
1972 — a.k.a. Aguirre, the Wrath of God, in 18 top lists Check -
4
Ed Wood
1994, in 9 top lists Check -
5
Dark City
1998, in 6 top lists Check -
6
Down by Law
1986, in 9 top lists Check -
7
Nueve reinas
2000 — a.k.a. Nine Queens, in 7 top lists Check -
8
Mononoke-hime
1997 — a.k.a. Princess Mononoke, in 18 top lists Check -
9
There Will Be Blood
2007, in 20 top lists Check -
10
Il gattopardo
1963 — a.k.a. The Leopard, in 18 top lists Check -
11
Festen
1998 — a.k.a. The Celebration, in 18 top lists Check -
12
Citizen Kane
1941, in 39 top lists Check -
13
Fear and Loathing in Las Vegas
1998, in 6 top lists Check -
14
The Illusionist
2006, in 0 top lists Check -
15
C'est arrivé près de chez vous
1992 — a.k.a. Man Bites Dog, in 12 top lists Check -
16
Monty Python and the Holy Grail
1975, in 23 top lists Check -
17
The Prestige
2006, in 15 top lists Check -
18
Mary and Max.
2009 — a.k.a. Mary and Max, in 6 top lists Check -
19
The Party
1968, in 4 top lists Check -
20
Pitch Black
2000, in 1 top list Check -
21
The Last Wave
1977, in 4 top lists Check -
22
Coffee and Cigarettes
2003, in 1 top list Check -
23
Beastie Boys: Sabotage
1994, in 1 top list Check -
24
Carnivàle
2003, in 0 top lists Check -
25
La Classe américaine
1993, in 1 top list Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 35