Hipopotam's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Black Swan
2010, in 12 top lists Check -
2
Heat
1995, in 23 top lists Check -
3
Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 2
2011, in 9 top lists Check -
4
Snatch
2000, in 11 top lists Check -
5
District 9
2009, in 10 top lists Check -
6
The Wrestler
2008, in 3 top lists Check -
7
Rocky
1976, in 20 top lists Check -
8
Mystic River
2003, in 7 top lists Check -
9
Shutter Island
2010, in 8 top lists Check -
10
Die Hard: With a Vengeance
1995 — a.k.a. Die Hard with a Vengeance, in 4 top lists Check -
11
The Interpreter
2005, in 0 top lists Check -
12
Batman Returns
1992, in 8 top lists Check -
13
Interview with the Vampire: The Vampire Chronicles
1994, in 5 top lists Check -
14
Predator
1987, in 9 top lists Check