Jameshs's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Royal Tenenbaums
2001, in 8 top lists Check -
2
Ferris Bueller's Day Off
1986, in 11 top lists Check -
3
Annie Hall
1977, in 34 top lists Check -
4
Interstellar
2014, in 13 top lists Check -
5
Nuovo Cinema Paradiso
1988 — a.k.a. Cinema Paradiso, in 20 top lists Check -
6
Whiplash
2014, in 14 top lists Check -
7
Mystic River
2003, in 7 top lists Check -
8
Det sjunde inseglet
1957 — a.k.a. The Seventh Seal, in 25 top lists Check -
9
The Life Aquatic with Steve Zissou
2004, in 4 top lists Check -
10
Manhattan
1979, in 20 top lists Check -
11
Garden State
2004, in 2 top lists Check -
12
Birdman or (The Unexpected Virtue of Ignorance)
2014, in 8 top lists Check -
13
Hugo
2011, in 6 top lists Check -
14
Persona
1966, in 25 top lists Check -
15
Mr. Nobody
2009, in 4 top lists Check -
16
The Tree of Life
2011, in 13 top lists Check -
17
Walk the Line
2005, in 4 top lists Check -
18
Jagten
2012 — a.k.a. The Hunt, in 8 top lists Check -
19
Brooklyn
2015, in 4 top lists Check -
20
Frank
2014, in 0 top lists Check -
21
Wish I Was Here
2014, in 0 top lists Check -
22
Me and Earl and the Dying Girl
2015, in 1 top list Check -
23
A Serious Man
2009, in 8 top lists Check -
24
Inside Llewyn Davis
2013, in 8 top lists Check -
25
Rush
2013, in 6 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 65