KimikoKosh's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
76
A Clockwork Orange
1971, in 37 top lists Check -
1
Sen to Chihiro no kamikakushi
2001 — a.k.a. Spirited Away, in 39 top lists Check -
2
Léon
1994 — a.k.a. Léon: The Professional, in 23 top lists Check -
3
2001: A Space Odyssey
1968, in 45 top lists Check -
4
Blade Runner
1982, in 36 top lists Check -
5
Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop...
1964, in 37 top lists Check -
7
Oldeuboi
2003 — a.k.a. Oldboy, in 34 top lists Check -
6
Casablanca
1942, in 39 top lists Check -
9
Mononoke-hime
1997 — a.k.a. Princess Mononoke, in 18 top lists Check -
8
Citizen Kane
1941, in 39 top lists Check -
10
Hauru no ugoku shiro
2004 — a.k.a. Howl's Moving Castle, in 18 top lists Check -
11
Being John Malkovich
1999, in 14 top lists Check -
12
Brazil
1985, in 23 top lists Check -
105
Akira
1988, in 22 top lists Check -
106
Blue Velvet
1986, in 27 top lists Check -
13
Metropolis
1927, in 36 top lists Check -
14
The Rocky Horror Picture Show
1975, in 13 top lists Check -
15
Modern Times
1936, in 30 top lists Check -
107
The Blues Brothers
1980, in 11 top lists Check -
16
Rashômon
1950 — a.k.a. Rashomon, in 34 top lists Check -
18
The Great Dictator
1940, in 25 top lists Check -
68
Paths of Glory
1957, in 26 top lists Check -
17
Network
1976, in 14 top lists Check -
22
Barry Lyndon
1975, in 24 top lists Check -
118
Gisaengchung
2019 — a.k.a. Parasite, in 22 top lists
Showing items 1 – 25 of 169