Kowry's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Smultronstället
1957 — a.k.a. Wild Strawberries, in 23 top lists Check -
2
Ace in the Hole
1951, in 21 top lists Check -
3
Aguirre, der Zorn Gottes
1972 — a.k.a. Aguirre, the Wrath of God, in 18 top lists Check -
4
The Killing
1956, in 15 top lists Check -
5
Bride of Frankenstein
1935, in 19 top lists Check -
6
2001: A Space Odyssey
1968, in 45 top lists Check -
7
12 Angry Men
1957, in 30 top lists Check -
8
The Godfather Part II
1974, in 32 top lists Check -
9
Paths of Glory
1957, in 26 top lists Check -
10
Alien
1979, in 30 top lists Check -
11
Dog Day Afternoon
1975, in 23 top lists Check -
12
The Godfather
1972, in 42 top lists Check -
13
La grande illusion
1937 — a.k.a. The Grand Illusion, in 30 top lists Check -
14
Blood Simple
1984, in 10 top lists Check -
15
Rosemary's Baby
1968, in 21 top lists Check -
16
The Great Escape
1963, in 14 top lists Check -
17
The Third Man
1949, in 37 top lists Check -
18
Psycho
1960, in 39 top lists Check -
19
The Texas Chain Saw Massacre
1974, in 15 top lists Check -
20
Frankenstein
1931, in 18 top lists Check -
21
The Thing
1982, in 20 top lists Check -
22
Les yeux sans visage
1960 — a.k.a. Eyes Without a Face, in 14 top lists Check -
23
Carrie
1976, in 11 top lists Check -
24
Freaks
1932, in 19 top lists Check -
25
Rashômon
1950 — a.k.a. Rashomon, in 34 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 86