MaxineShewan's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Ted
2012, in 2 top lists Check -
2
Safety Not Guaranteed
2012, in 0 top lists Check -
3
Hotaru no haka
1988 — a.k.a. Grave of the Fireflies, in 21 top lists Check -
4
Skyfall
2012, in 4 top lists Check -
5
Kjære Lisa
2011, in 0 top lists Check -
6
Blackfish
2013, in 0 top lists Check -
7
Mary and Max.
2009 — a.k.a. Mary and Max, in 6 top lists Check -
8
Shame
2011, in 2 top lists Check -
9
12 Years a Slave
2013, in 22 top lists Check -
10
Only Lovers Left Alive
2013, in 4 top lists Check -
11
Labor Day
2013, in 0 top lists Check -
12
Soshite chichi ni naru
2013 — a.k.a. Like Father, Like Son, in 3 top lists Check -
13
Yi dai zong shi
2013 — a.k.a. The Grandmaster, in 2 top lists Check -
14
Blue Jasmine
2013, in 0 top lists Check -
15
The Muppet Movie
1979, in 5 top lists Check -
16
Bride of Frankenstein
1935, in 19 top lists Check -
17
The Night of the Hunter
1955, in 34 top lists Check -
18
Beasts of the Southern Wild
2012, in 4 top lists Check -
19
Fargo
1996, in 27 top lists Check -
20
Amour
2012, in 15 top lists Check -
21
Life of Pi
2012, in 5 top lists Check -
22
Samsara
2011, in 3 top lists Check -
23
Les Misérables
2012, in 5 top lists Check -
24
Wreck-It Ralph
2012, in 4 top lists Check -
25
Bom yeoreum gaeul gyeoul geurigo bom
2003 — a.k.a. Spring, Summer, Fall, Winter... and Spring, in 13 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 70