Memo1's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Le fabuleux destin d'Amélie Poulain
2001 — a.k.a. Amélie, in 27 top lists Check -
2
Les demoiselles de Rochefort
1967 — a.k.a. The Young Girls of Rochefort, in 12 top lists Check -
3
Into the Wild
2007, in 10 top lists Check -
4
The Godfather
1972, in 42 top lists Check -
5
The Godfather Part II
1974, in 32 top lists Check -
6
Samsara
2011, in 3 top lists Check -
7
Fight Club
1999, in 19 top lists Check -
8
Pulp Fiction
1994, in 38 top lists Check -
9
Midnight in Paris
2011, in 3 top lists Check -
10
The Notebook
2004, in 1 top list Check -
11
Cha no aji
2004 — a.k.a. The Taste of Tea, in 2 top lists Check -
12
Mononoke-hime
1997 — a.k.a. Princess Mononoke, in 18 top lists Check -
13
Incendies
2010, in 10 top lists Check -
14
The Assassination of Jesse James by the Coward...
2007, in 7 top lists Check -
15
Wall Street
1987, in 3 top lists Check -
16
Interstellar
2014, in 13 top lists Check -
17
La grande bellezza
2013 — a.k.a. The Great Beauty, in 11 top lists Check -
18
El secreto de sus ojos
2009 — a.k.a. The Secret in Their Eyes, in 12 top lists Check -
19
La piel que habito
2011 — a.k.a. The Skin I Live In, in 4 top lists Check -
20
Relatos salvajes
2014 — a.k.a. Wild Tales, in 8 top lists Check -
21
Sicario
2015, in 2 top lists Check -
22
The Salt of the Earth
2014, in 4 top lists Check -
23
Tenet
2020, in 3 top lists