Mrwhale's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Sen to Chihiro no kamikakushi
2001 — a.k.a. Spirited Away, in 39 top lists Check -
2
The Lion King
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
3
Star Wars
1977, in 40 top lists Check -
4
Up
2009, in 16 top lists Check -
5
El laberinto del fauno
2006 — a.k.a. Pan's Labyrinth, in 33 top lists Check -
6
Jurassic Park
1993, in 23 top lists Check -
7
Toy Story
1995, in 25 top lists Check -
8
Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs
1937, in 25 top lists Check -
9
Toy Story 2
1999, in 12 top lists Check -
10
Beauty and the Beast
1991, in 19 top lists Check -
11
Ice Age
2002, in 5 top lists Check -
12
Mulan
1998, in 5 top lists Check -
13
The Terminal
2004, in 1 top list Check -
14
War of the Worlds
2005, in 5 top lists Check -
15
War Horse
2011, in 1 top list Check -
16
Wo hu cang long
2000 — a.k.a. Crouching Tiger, Hidden Dragon, in 27 top lists Check -
17
Capote
2005, in 3 top lists Check -
18
Zero Dark Thirty
2012, in 8 top lists Check -
19
Remember the Titans
2000, in 2 top lists Check -
20
Geon-chook-hak-gae-ron
2012 — a.k.a. Architecture 101, in 0 top lists Check -
21
Gukjesijang
2014 — a.k.a. Ode to My Father, in 1 top list Check