Norf's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
11
Inception
2010, in 21 top lists Check -
25
Shichinin no samurai
1954 — a.k.a. Seven Samurai, in 36 top lists Check -
27
The Treasure of the Sierra Madre
1948, in 25 top lists Check -
33
North by Northwest
1959, in 30 top lists Check -
35
The Bridge on the River Kwai
1957, in 32 top lists Check -
52
Lawrence of Arabia
1962, in 40 top lists Check -
61
The General
1926, in 33 top lists Check -
67
Stagecoach
1939, in 21 top lists Check -
70
Some Like It Hot
1959, in 35 top lists Check -
75
Star Wars: Episode VI - Return of the Jedi
1983, in 18 top lists Check -
76
Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back
1980, in 25 top lists Check -
77
Star Wars
1977, in 40 top lists Check -
79
Into the Wild
2007, in 10 top lists Check -
83
King Kong
1933, in 26 top lists Check -
85
The Great Escape
1963, in 14 top lists Check -
94
Le salaire de la peur
1953 — a.k.a. The Wages of Fear, in 29 top lists Check -
100
The Right Stuff
1983, in 13 top lists Check -
104
The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers
2002, in 26 top lists Check -
105
The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King
2003, in 29 top lists Check -
106
The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring
2001, in 31 top lists Check -
116
Interstellar
2014, in 13 top lists Check -
133
The Flight of the Phoenix
1965, in 2 top lists Check -
140
Fail Safe
1964, in 6 top lists Check