Oakjan's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Matrix
1999, in 30 top lists Check -
2
The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King
2003, in 29 top lists Check -
3
Schindler's List
1993, in 35 top lists Check -
4
American History X
1998, in 12 top lists Check -
5
The Usual Suspects
1995, in 24 top lists Check -
6
Gladiator
2000, in 25 top lists Check -
7
Black Swan
2010, in 12 top lists Check -
8
Raiders of the Lost Ark
1981 — a.k.a. Indiana Jones and the Raiders of the Lost Ark, in 29 top lists Check -
9
Finding Nemo
2003, in 17 top lists Check -
10
Saving Private Ryan
1998, in 28 top lists Check -
11
Shutter Island
2010, in 8 top lists Check -
12
La vita è bella
1997 — a.k.a. Life Is Beautiful, in 22 top lists Check -
13
The Pianist
2002, in 21 top lists Check -
14
Mononoke-hime
1997 — a.k.a. Princess Mononoke, in 18 top lists Check -
15
Indiana Jones and the Last Crusade
1989, in 16 top lists Check -
16
The Fifth Element
1997, in 7 top lists Check -
17
Amadeus
1984, in 24 top lists Check -
18
Interstellar
2014, in 13 top lists Check -
19
300
2006, in 6 top lists Check -
20
28 Days Later...
2002, in 9 top lists Check -
21
Hotaru no haka
1988 — a.k.a. Grave of the Fireflies, in 21 top lists Check -
22
The Bourne Identity
2002, in 5 top lists Check -
23
Cast Away
2000, in 3 top lists Check -
24
GATTACA
1997 — a.k.a. Gattaca, in 5 top lists Check -
25
Brokeback Mountain
2005, in 21 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 103