Phaer1's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
L.A. Confidential
1997, in 27 top lists Check -
2
The Curious Case of Benjamin Button
2008, in 6 top lists Check -
3
Jaws
1975, in 28 top lists Check -
4
Almost Famous
2000, in 9 top lists Check -
5
Million Dollar Baby
2004, in 12 top lists Check -
6
E.T. the Extra-Terrestrial
1982, in 30 top lists Check -
7
Rain Man
1988, in 14 top lists Check -
8
Gone with the Wind
1939, in 31 top lists Check -
9
Harry Potter and the Sorcerer's Stone
2001, in 5 top lists Check -
10
Anchorman: The Legend of Ron Burgundy
2004, in 6 top lists Check -
11
Mulan
1998, in 5 top lists Check -
12
Atonement
2007, in 6 top lists Check -
13
The Artist
2011, in 8 top lists Check -
14
Gangs of New York
2002, in 5 top lists Check -
15
Blood Diamond
2006, in 0 top lists Check -
16
Dirty Dancing
1987, in 10 top lists Check -
17
Dances with Wolves
1990, in 18 top lists Check -
18
The Bridge on the River Kwai
1957, in 32 top lists Check -
19
The Untouchables
1987, in 9 top lists Check -
20
Stardust
2007, in 1 top list Check -
21
Shakespeare in Love
1998, in 12 top lists Check -
22
The Last King of Scotland
2006, in 1 top list Check -
23
The Last of the Mohicans
1992, in 9 top lists Check -
24
Revolutionary Road
2008, in 1 top list Check