Splinter05's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Taxi Driver
1976, in 34 top lists Check -
2
Reservoir Dogs
1992, in 26 top lists Check -
3
In the Name of the Father
1993, in 7 top lists Check -
4
The Usual Suspects
1995, in 24 top lists Check -
5
Game of Thrones
2011, in 0 top lists Check -
6
No Country for Old Men
2007, in 23 top lists Check -
7
Saving Private Ryan
1998, in 28 top lists Check -
8
The X-Files: Musings of a Cigarette Smoking Man
1996, in 0 top lists Check -
9
Cidade de Deus
2002 — a.k.a. City of God, in 22 top lists Check -
10
Die Hard
1988, in 21 top lists Check -
11
There Will Be Blood
2007, in 20 top lists Check -
12
Dear Zachary: A Letter to a Son About His Father
2008, in 2 top lists Check -
13
Mystic River
2003, in 7 top lists Check -
14
Trainspotting
1996, in 18 top lists Check -
15
Scarface
1983, in 19 top lists Check -
16
Goodfellas
1990, in 31 top lists Check -
17
The Office
2001, in 0 top lists Check -
18
Warrior
2011, in 4 top lists Check -
19
House of Cards
2013, in 0 top lists Check -
20
Pulp Fiction
1994, in 38 top lists Check -
21
The Shawshank Redemption
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
22
Il buono, il brutto, il cattivo
1966 — a.k.a. The Good, the Bad and the Ugly, in 28 top lists Check -
23
The Godfather
1972, in 42 top lists Check -
24
Band of Brothers
2001, in 1 top list Check -
25
The Godfather Part II
1974, in 32 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 237