Trogdorcronus27's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Adventures of Robin Hood
1938, in 17 top lists Check -
2
Moonrise Kingdom
2012, in 9 top lists Check -
3
Pacific Rim
2013, in 1 top list Check -
4
El laberinto del fauno
2006 — a.k.a. Pan's Labyrinth, in 33 top lists Check -
5
Sunshine
2007, in 1 top list Check -
6
Slumdog Millionaire
2008, in 13 top lists Check -
7
The Man Who Wasn't There
2001, in 4 top lists Check -
8
No Country for Old Men
2007, in 23 top lists Check -
9
Beetlejuice
1988, in 5 top lists Check -
10
Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind
2004, in 28 top lists Check -
11
The World's End
2013, in 0 top lists Check -
12
Attack the Block
2011, in 2 top lists Check -
13
Willy Wonka & the Chocolate Factory
1971, in 8 top lists Check -
14
Snowpiercer
2013, in 2 top lists Check -
15
Children of Men
2006, in 13 top lists Check -
16
Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back
1980, in 25 top lists Check -
17
Monty Python and the Holy Grail
1975, in 23 top lists Check -
18
WALL·E
2008, in 26 top lists Check -
19
The Grand Budapest Hotel
2014, in 17 top lists Check -
20
Mononoke-hime
1997 — a.k.a. Princess Mononoke, in 18 top lists Check -
21
The Princess Bride
1987, in 19 top lists Check -
22
Mad Max: Fury Road
2015, in 23 top lists Check -
23
Rogue One
2016 — a.k.a. Rogue One: A Star Wars Story, in 2 top lists Check -
24
Ghostbusters
2016, in 2 top lists Check