Vera51's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
2
The Shawshank Redemption
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
3
The Silence of the Lambs
1991, in 36 top lists Check -
11
The Sixth Sense
1999, in 20 top lists Check -
5
E.T. the Extra-Terrestrial
1982, in 31 top lists Check -
4
The Green Mile
1999, in 15 top lists Check -
1
The Bourne Ultimatum
2007, in 9 top lists Check -
16
Grease
1978, in 12 top lists Check -
6
The Sound of Music
1965, in 25 top lists Check -
23
Speed
1994, in 9 top lists Check -
10
Brokeback Mountain
2005, in 21 top lists Check -
8
Gone with the Wind
1939, in 31 top lists Check -
9
Dances with Wolves
1990, in 18 top lists Check -
7
Rosemary's Baby
1968, in 21 top lists Check -
17
Philadelphia
1993, in 4 top lists Check -
13
Tootsie
1982, in 17 top lists Check -
22
Fatal Attraction
1987, in 11 top lists Check -
18
The Color Purple
1985, in 8 top lists Check -
12
Doctor Zhivago
1965, in 17 top lists Check -
24
The Italian Job
1969, in 4 top lists Check -
26
Zwartboek
2006 — a.k.a. Black Book, in 5 top lists Check -
21
Fame
1980, in 3 top lists Check -
14
Sophie's Choice
1982, in 3 top lists Check -
15
Love Story
1970, in 6 top lists Check -
19
Silkwood
1983, in 4 top lists Check -
25
Simon
2004, in 2 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 26