Wallyofdoom's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back
1980, in 25 top lists Check -
2
Lost in Translation
2003, in 19 top lists Check -
3
The Big Lebowski
1998, in 26 top lists Check -
4
The Graduate
1967, in 29 top lists Check -
5
Simon
2004, in 2 top lists Check -
6
Abel
1986 — a.k.a. Voyeur, in 2 top lists Check -
7
Sen to Chihiro no kamikakushi
2001 — a.k.a. Spirited Away, in 39 top lists Check -
8
Tonari no Totoro
1988 — a.k.a. My Neighbor Totoro, in 23 top lists Check -
9
Mulholland Dr.
2001 — a.k.a. Mulholland Drive, in 26 top lists Check -
10
Almost Famous
2000, in 9 top lists Check -
11
The Squid and the Whale
2005, in 5 top lists Check -
12
2001: A Space Odyssey
1968, in 45 top lists Check -
13
Star Wars
1977, in 40 top lists Check -
14
Star Wars: Episode VI - Return of the Jedi
1983, in 18 top lists Check -
15
The Breakfast Club
1985, in 10 top lists Check -
16
Garden State
2004, in 2 top lists Check -
17
The Life Aquatic with Steve Zissou
2004, in 4 top lists Check -
18
Blade Runner
1982, in 36 top lists Check -
19
Ghostbusters
1984, in 13 top lists Check -
20
Superbad
2007, in 5 top lists Check -
21
Kaze no Tani no Nausicaä
1984 — a.k.a. Nausicaä of the Valley of the Wind, in 10 top lists Check -
22
I'm Not There
2007, in 2 top lists Check -
23
Broken Flowers
2005, in 2 top lists Check -
24
The Darjeeling Limited
2007, in 2 top lists Check -
25
Harold and Maude
1971, in 22 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 33