pouleto17's activity
- About
- Progress
- Activity
- Awards (8)
- Comments (34)
-
-
-
pouleto17 commented on Saltburn and Poor Things 3 months 4 weeks agoGood movie, with great acting. Made me think of "The talented Mr Ripley".Un film intéressant avec une résonnance morale et philosphique. La mise en scène, les décors, les costumes et les acteurs talentueux créent une athmosphere prenante.
Un film original, à voir -
-
pouleto17 checked Mon crime, Saltburn and Poor Things 4 months ago
Mon crime
2023Saltburn
2023Poor Things
2023 -
pouleto17 commented on L'innocent 5 months 1 week agoOn rit, on est ému, on est en tout cas dedans du début à la fin. Un superbe film porté par d'excellents acteurs.
Louis Garrel est impecable en tout point, comme réalisateur et comme acteur. -
pouleto17 checked Les trois mousquetaires: D'Artagnan, L'innocent, Wild Child and 1 other L'amour et les forêts 5 months 1 week ago
L'innocent
2022Wild Child
2008 -
pouleto17 gained an award for list IMDb's Thriller Top 50, FilmTotaal Forum's Top 100 and IMDb's 2000s Top 50 5 months 2 weeks ago
IMDb's Thriller Top 50 bronze award
Thrillers are often hybrids with other genres - there are action-thrillers,...FilmTotaal Forum's Top 100 bronze award
To reward the help iCheckMovies has received from the filmtotaal.nl community with testing...IMDb's 2000s Top 50 bronze award
The 2000s continued with the trend of big blockbusters, which drew in massive amounts of... -
pouleto17 added Freaks, Il gattopardo, The Barefoot Contessa, and 20 others , Hable con ella, The Party, A Star Is Born, Scarface, Dogville, Das Leben der Anderen, Taxi Driver, Fa yeung nin wah, The Night of the Hunter, La strada, The Maltese Falcon, Paris brûle-t-il?, It Happened One Night, Booksmart, Il buono, il brutto, il cattivo, The Killing, Indiana Jones and the Temple of Doom, Topkapi, Per qualche dollaro in più and The Thing to their watchlist 5 months 2 weeks ago
Freaks
1932Il gattopardo
1963 -
pouleto17 added list Time Out’s The 100 Best Thrillers and Cahiers du Cinéma's 100 Films for an Ideal Cinematheque to their watchlist 5 months 2 weeks ago
Time Out’s The 100 Best Thrillers
Everyone has their favourite genre but we can surely all agree that thrillers are the best....Cahiers du Cinéma's 100 Films for an Ideal Cinematheque
The top 100 most essential films of 78 French film directors, critics and industry... -
pouleto17 favorited Babylon, Les enfants du paradis, Rear Window, and 3 others , The Godfather, The Godfather Part II and Blow Out 6 months ago
Babylon
2022Rear Window
1954 -
pouleto17 disliked Children of Men and The Good Nurse 6 months ago
Children of Men
2006The Good Nurse
2022 -
pouleto17 commented on Pupille, Children of Men and Babylon 6 months 1 week agoUn beau film, émouvant.Pas vraiment aimé ce film. La réalisation est bonne et les acteurs plutôt convaincants dans l'ensemble, il y a du rythme et le réalisateur est convaincu de son film.
Mais l'histoire est assez simpliste, manque de profondeur. J'ai trouvé que le film avait des relents religieux sortis de nulle part (le bébé devient le messie d'un nouveau monde) et surtout que le commentaire social n'est basé sur rien, pas approfondi.
Le film veut dénoncer la façon dont les pays occidentaux traitent leurs immigrés ? Pourquoi pas, mais je le trouve assez mal fait. Gros manque de profondeur à mon goût.Film incroyable, fascinant et magnifique. -
pouleto17 checked Pupille, 127 Hours, Children of Men, and 9 others , Babylon, Clouds of Sils Maria, M - Eine Stadt sucht einen Mörder, Nuit et brouillard, Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind, Oldeuboi, Inglourious Basterds, Moonrise Kingdom and Soul 6 months 1 week ago
Pupille
2018127 Hours
2010Children of Men
2006 -
-
pouleto17 added list Sight & Sound 1952-2022 and Sight & Sound's The Greatest Films of All Time to their watchlist 8 months 3 weeks ago
Sight & Sound 1952-2022
Please don't take it too seriously, it's just a bungling attempt to put all the Sight &...Sight & Sound's The Greatest Films of All Time
The top films in the 2022 Sight and Sound Poll from the combined votes of 1639 critics and... -
pouleto17 added Aftersun, The Banshees of Inisherin and Oppenheimer to their watchlist 8 months 3 weeks ago
Aftersun
2022Oppenheimer
2023 -
-
pouleto17 disliked Birds of Prey and the Fantabulous Emancipation of One Harley Quinn 9 months 1 week ago
-
pouleto17 checked Simon Werner a disparu..., Les beaux gosses, Birds of Prey and the Fantabulous Emancipation of One Harley Quinn, and 7 others , Trop belle pour toi, Dune, Barbie, Little Women, The Good Nurse, Der Himmel über Berlin and Paris, Texas 9 months 1 week ago
Les beaux gosses
2009 -
pouleto17 commented on Peau d'âne 10 months 2 weeks agoUn film magnifique, je recommende vivement. La mise en scène, les décors et les costumes sont très originaux.
-
-
Showing activity between now and 1 year ago