Rje1's activity
- About
- Progress
- Activity
- Awards (58)
- Comments (0)
-
Rje1's bronze IMDb's Drama Top 50 award has been updated to silver 2 hours 34 minutes ago
IMDb's Drama Top 50 silver award
Dramas are serious, plot-driven presentations, portraying realistic characters, settings,... -
-
Rje1 checked Three Little Pigs and I, Tonya 2 days 15 hours ago
Three Little Pigs
1933I, Tonya
2017 -
Rje1's bronze IMDb's Top 250 award has been updated to silver 3 days 14 hours ago
IMDb's Top 250 silver award
The IMDb top 250 is probably the most well-known movie list in the world. It has earned this... -
-
-
-
-
Rje1's award has been updated to 1 week 3 days ago
IMDb's Top 250 silver award
The IMDb top 250 is probably the most well-known movie list in the world. It has earned this...IMDb's Top 250 bronze award
The IMDb top 250 is probably the most well-known movie list in the world. It has earned this... -
Rje1 checked Blind Fury, The Birds, Sherlock Jr., and 3 others , The Tall T, The Pursuit of Happyness and The Last Waltz 1 week 6 days ago
Blind Fury
1989The Birds
1963Sherlock Jr.
1924 -
Rje1 checked Frenzy, Awakenings, Marnie, and 4 others , Tootsie, The Public Enemy, Hellraiser: Bloodline and Bacheha-Ye aseman 3 weeks ago
Frenzy
1972Awakenings
1990Marnie
1964 -
Rje1 checked Venom: Let There Be Carnage, Taxi Driver, The Punisher, and 4 others , Frankenstein and the Monster from Hell, Glass, The Robe and Tremors II: Aftershocks 4 weeks 1 day ago
Taxi Driver
1976The Punisher
1989 -
Rje1 gained an award for list IMDb's 1970s Top 50 and Time Out's The 100 Best British Films 1 month 1 week ago
IMDb's 1970s Top 50 bronze award
Although the 1970s opened with Hollywood experiencing a financial and artistic depression,...Time Out's The 100 Best British Films bronze award
Other than location and accent, what signatures mark British cinema? Honestly, it’s hard to... -
Rje1's award has been updated to 1 month 2 weeks ago
IMDb's Independent Top 50 silver award
Independent is not a strict genre category, but is rather a grouping of films that are...IMDb's Independent Top 50 bronze award
Independent is not a strict genre category, but is rather a grouping of films that are...IMDb's Independent Top 50 silver award
Independent is not a strict genre category, but is rather a grouping of films that are... -
Rje1 checked Abre los ojos, The Masque of the Red Death, The Thing, and 30 others , Judas and the Black Messiah, The Kid Detective, Vanishing Point, 24, The Sopranos, The Wire, 20 Days in Mariupol, A Few Good Men, The Horror of Frankenstein, Cover Girl, La tortue rouge, Beastie Boys: Root Down, Version 1, Beastie Boys: Shadrach, Beastie Boys: Shake Your Rump, Beastie Boys: So What'cha Want, Beastie Boys: Something's Got to Give, Beastie Boys: Three MCs and One DJ, Beastie Boys: Sure Shot, (7ème) Cuirassiers: défilé (par escadron), Nightcrawler, Triangle of Sadness, Robin Hood: Men in Tights, Private Benjamin, Traffic, The Birdcage, The Godfather Part III, The Souvenir, The Souvenir: Part II, Nine Days and The Eternal Daughter 1 month 3 weeks ago
Abre los ojos
1997The Thing
1982 -
Rje1 gained an award for list Golden Globe Award - Best Motion Picture and IMDb's Biography Top 50 2 months 2 weeks ago
Golden Globe Award - Best Motion Picture bronze award
Since their first ceremony in 1944, the Hollywood Foreign Press Association has bestowed...IMDb's Biography Top 50 bronze award
Biopics' is a term derived from the combination of the words "biography" and "pictures."... -
Rje1 checked The Lobster, The Curious Case of Benjamin Button, Hope and Glory, and 29 others , Gandhi, Mooned, Migration, Grizzly Man, The Sound Barrier, The Blue Lamp, Blade Runner 2049, Schindler's List, The Darkest Matter, 13 Going on 30, The Evil Dead, Green Room, The Land That Time Forgot, Clerks III, It Felt Like a Kiss, Last Night in Soho, À nos amours, Elle, Everything Everywhere All at Once, Hell Is a City, The Good Dinosaur, One Froggy Evening, Dead of Night, Decision at Sundown, The Card Counter, Hunger, Blazing Saddles, The Queen of Spades and Pool of London 2 months 3 weeks ago
The Lobster
2015Hope and Glory
1987 -
Rje1's award has been updated to 2 months 3 weeks ago
IMDb's Independent Top 50 silver award
Independent is not a strict genre category, but is rather a grouping of films that are...IMDb's Independent Top 50 bronze award
Independent is not a strict genre category, but is rather a grouping of films that are... -
Rje1 gained an award for list AFI's 100 Years...100 Passions 3 months 2 weeks ago
AFI's 100 Years...100 Passions bronze award
Through the collective judgment of 1,500 leaders from across the American film community -... -
Rje1 checked Superman II: The Richard Donner Cut, Tenki no ko, The Terminal, and 23 others , Hellraiser III: Hell on Earth, House of Cards, King Kong, Host, Superman III, The Railway Children, East Is East, The Killing Fields, Blue Murder at St. Trinian's, Mandibules, Crazy Rich Asians, Double Impact, Superman IV: The Quest for Peace, The Pure Hell of St. Trinian's, Talvar, Black Hawk Down, The Fallen Idol, Legends of the Fall, Clerks II, King Richard, Sicario, Ghostbusters: Afterlife and The Killing of a Sacred Deer 3 months 3 weeks ago
Tenki no ko
2019The Terminal
2004 -
Rje1's award has been updated to 4 months 2 weeks ago
IMDb's Thriller Top 50 bronze award
Thrillers are often hybrids with other genres - there are action-thrillers,...IMDb's Thriller Top 50 silver award
Thrillers are often hybrids with other genres - there are action-thrillers,...AFI's 100 Years...100 Movies silver award
Through the collective judgment of 1,500 leaders from across the American film community -... -
Rje1 checked Shattered, One Week, 45 Years, and 22 others , Le daim, The Man from Laramie, The Grinch, Double Indemnity, Duck Soup, Indiana Jones and the Dial of Destiny, Retfærdighedens ryttere, The Boss Baby, The Nice Guys, How to Train Your Dragon 2, How to Train Your Dragon: The Hidden World, Blow Out, The Age of Innocence, Three Amigos!, Superman, Dune: Part One, Pig, Minari, Reservoir Dogs, Petite maman, The Belles of St. Trinian's and Gilda 4 months 3 weeks ago
Shattered
1991One Week
192045 Years
2015 -
Rje1 gained an award for list IMDb's 1940s Top 50 and Time Out's The 101 Best Action Movies Ever Made 5 months ago
IMDb's 1940s Top 50 bronze award
The early years of the 40s decade were not promising for the American film industry,...Time Out's The 101 Best Action Movies Ever Made bronze award
"They get a bad rap from snobs, but don’t mess with action movies—they’re pumped up, loaded... -
Rje1 checked Dr. Phibes Rises Again, Prisoners, High Society, and 25 others , Us, Land of the Dead, Druk, Ravenous, I Am Not a Witch, Guled & Nasra, Night of the Living Dead, The Ghoul, Jui kuen II, Tumbbad, Vincent, Poltergeist II: The Other Side, A Passage to India, Poltergeist III, Hard Target, La sortie de l'usine Lumière à Lyon, As Good as It Gets, Terminator: Dark Fate, Notorious, The Legend of Tarzan, Heat, The Long Day Closes, The Treasure of the Sierra Madre, Anaconda and Shaun the Sheep 5 months 3 weeks ago
Prisoners
2013High Society
1956 -
Rje1's award has been updated to 6 months 1 week ago
MovieSense 101 silver award
The 101 top movies as chosen by the readers and editors of MovieSense.nl...Reddit Top 250 silver award
To reward the help iCheckMovies has received from the reddit.com community with testing our...IMDb's Thriller Top 50 silver award
Thrillers are often hybrids with other genres - there are action-thrillers,... -
Rje1 gained an award for list IMDb's 1940s Top 50, IMDb's Horror Top 50 and Time Out’s The 100 Best Thrillers 6 months 1 week ago
IMDb's 1940s Top 50 bronze award
The early years of the 40s decade were not promising for the American film industry,...IMDb's Horror Top 50 bronze award
Horror films are designed to frighten and to invoke our hidden worst fears, often in a...Time Out’s The 100 Best Thrillers bronze award
Everyone has their favourite genre but we can surely all agree that thrillers are the best.... -
Rje1 checked The Towering Inferno, An Angel at My Table, Judgment at Nuremberg, and 45 others , Saint Maud, The Buggles: Video Killed the Radio Star, Beastie Boys: Intergalactic, Beastie Boys: Sabotage, Zapruder Film of Kennedy Assassination, Beastie Boys: Alive, The Prince of Egypt, The Devil Rides Out, Snake Eyes, Desperately Seeking Susan, The Cat with Hands, Howards End, Pacific Rim, Beastie Boys: Body Movin', Night of the Living Dead, The Suicide Squad, The Shop Around the Corner, Beastie Boys: Gratitude, Beastie Boys: Holy Snappers, Beastie Boys: Hey Ladies, Beastie Boys: Looking Down the Barrel of a Gun, Beastie Boys: Netty's Girl, Beastie Boys: Pass the Mic, Beastie Boys: Ricky's Theme, Frankenstein Created Woman, Once Upon a Snowman, Olaf Presents, Olaf's Frozen Adventure, Dawn of the Dead, Vampire Hunter D: Bloodlust, Training Day, The Abominable Dr. Phibes, Fargo, The Taking of Pelham One Two Three, The English Patient, The Pledge, The Ten Commandments, Falcon Lake, Ocean's Eight, Knowing, Frankenstein Must Be Destroyed, Day of the Dead, Hellbound: Hellraiser II, Duel and Michael Jackson: Thriller 6 months 3 weeks ago
The Towering Inferno
1974An Angel at My Table
1990 -
Rje1 gained an award for list National Board of Review Award - Best Film, IMDb's Western Top 50 and IMDb's 1940s Top 50 7 months 2 weeks ago
National Board of Review Award - Best Film bronze award
The National Board of Review of Motion Pictures was founded in 1909 with the purpose of...IMDb's Western Top 50 bronze award
Westerns are the major defining genre of the American film industry - a eulogy to the early...IMDb's 1940s Top 50 bronze award
The early years of the 40s decade were not promising for the American film industry,... -
-
Rje1 checked The Notebook, Chicago, Jusqu'à la garde, and 29 others , The Craft, Naked Gun 33 1/3: The Final Insult, Point Break, Boiling Point, Blade II, Blade: Trinity, The Glenn Miller Story, Spectre, A League of Their Own, The Ox-Bow Incident, Dirty Dancing, Paris Is Burning, Luxo Jr., The Manchurian Candidate, Creed, Once Upon a Time in Mexico, Se, jie, Days of Thunder, Children of Men, Hoop Dreams, Moonage Daydream, No Time to Die, X, Creed II, If Beale Street Could Talk, My Fair Lady, Creed III, How to Train Your Dragon and The Evil of Frankenstein 7 months 3 weeks ago
The Notebook
2004Chicago
2002Jusqu'à la garde
2017 -
Rje1 checked Kong: Skull Island, Godzilla vs. Kong, Possessor, and 24 others , Sweet Charity, Hannibal, The Sorcerers, Licence to Kill, The Power of the Dog, Dirty Mary Crazy Larry, The Rainmaker, The World Is Not Enough, The Wedding Singer, What's Opera, Doc?, Licorice Pizza, The Witches, The Long Goodbye, Snatch, She's Gotta Have It, Thief, Dressed to Kill, Peter Pan, 12 Angry Men, The Revenge of Frankenstein, Quantum of Solace, L'événement, The Naked Gun 2½: The Smell of Fear and Shoulder Arms 8 months 3 weeks ago
Kong: Skull Island
2017Godzilla vs. Kong
2021Possessor
2020 -
Rje1's bronze FilmTotaal Forum's Top 100 award has been updated to silver 9 months ago
FilmTotaal Forum's Top 100 silver award
To reward the help iCheckMovies has received from the filmtotaal.nl community with testing... -
Rje1 gained an award for list Spike Lee's Essential List of Films for Filmmakers, BAFTA Award - Best Film and IMDb's 1940s Top 50 9 months 1 week ago
Spike Lee's Essential List of Films for Filmmakers bronze award
This is the list that Spike Lee distributes to his graduate students at NYU every year....BAFTA Award - Best Film bronze award
The Best Film as chosen by the British Academy of Film and Television Arts charity....IMDb's 1940s Top 50 bronze award
The early years of the 40s decade were not promising for the American film industry,... -
Rje1 checked The Skeleton Dance, Witchfinder General, Hellraiser, and 24 others , Red Sonja, The Father, Oblivion, Octopussy, Time Without Pity, Planet Terror, Un monde, To Live and Die in L.A., Clash of the Titans, Thunderbolt and Lightfoot, A View to a Kill, Ultimo tango a Parigi, Clerks, Coffy, Verdens verste menneske, True Grit, O Brother, Where Art Thou?, 7 Men from Now, Race with the Devil, The Godfather Part II, Don't, Steamboat Willie, Interstellar and Fiend Without a Face 9 months 3 weeks ago
The Skeleton Dance
1929Witchfinder General
1968Hellraiser
1987 -
Rje1 gained an award for list IMDb's 1970s Top 50 10 months 3 weeks ago
IMDb's 1970s Top 50 bronze award
Although the 1970s opened with Hollywood experiencing a financial and artistic depression,...IMDb's 1970s Top 50 bronze award
Although the 1970s opened with Hollywood experiencing a financial and artistic depression,... -
Rje1 checked Hush...Hush, Sweet Charlotte, Father Brown, The Quiet Man, and 30 others , The Howling, The Driver, The Caine Mutiny, Diamonds Are Forever, Bab el hadid, The Music Box, Death Proof, Space Cowboys, Hou lai de wo men, Death Line, Live and Let Die, Picnic, Transformers, Barbarella, Robin Hood, Transformers: Revenge of the Fallen, El mariachi, Transformers: Dark of the Moon, Desperado, Transformers: Age of Extinction, Transformers: The Last Knight, Ich bin dein Mensch, Midsommar, Superstar: The Karen Carpenter Story, The Man with the Golden Gun, The Breakfast Club, How the West Was Won, The Spy Who Loved Me, Fatal Attraction and Moonraker 10 months 4 weeks ago
Father Brown
1954The Quiet Man
1952 -
Rje1 gained an award for list IMDb's Comedy Top 50, BAFTA Award - Best Film, IMDb's Family Top 50, and 2 others , ASC's 100 Milestone Films in Cinematography of the 20th Century and Time Out's The 101 Most Romantic Films 11 months 3 weeks ago
IMDb's Comedy Top 50 bronze award
Comedies are light-hearted plots consistently and deliberately designed to amuse and provoke...BAFTA Award - Best Film bronze award
The Best Film as chosen by the British Academy of Film and Television Arts charity....IMDb's Comedy Top 50 bronze award
Comedies are light-hearted plots consistently and deliberately designed to amuse and provoke... -
Rje1 checked Lola rennt, Natural Born Killers, The Others, and 32 others , Yellow Submarine, Re-Animator, Looper, Star Trek: The Motion Picture, Assassin's Creed, Das Boot, Von Ryan's Express, Get Out, The Game, Barbie: Princess Charm School, Glass Onion, Evil Demon Golfball from Hell!!!, Enter the Dragon, The Last Days, Hacksaw Ridge, Footsteps in the Fog, All About Eve, Quatermass 2, Thunderball, Quatermass and the Pit, Village Rockstars, To Have and Have Not, Tora! Tora! Tora!, Tonari no Totoro, Blood Simple, You Only Live Twice, The Curse of Frankenstein, Carmen Jones, An Affair to Remember, The First Wives Club, On Her Majesty's Secret Service and Another 48 Hrs. 11 months 4 weeks ago
Lola rennt
1998Natural Born Killers
1994The Others
2001 -
Rje1's award has been updated to 12 months ago
FilmTotaal Forum's Top 100 silver award
To reward the help iCheckMovies has received from the filmtotaal.nl community with testing...FilmTotaal Forum's Top 100 bronze award
To reward the help iCheckMovies has received from the filmtotaal.nl community with testing...IMDb's 2000s Top 50 silver award
The 2000s continued with the trend of big blockbusters, which drew in massive amounts of... -
Rje1 gained an award for list BFI's 100 Science Fiction Films, IMDb's 1970s Top 50 and IMDb's Crime Top 50 12 months ago
BFI's 100 Science Fiction Films bronze award
"Since its explosion in the 1950s, science fiction has become one of the most popular film...IMDb's 1970s Top 50 bronze award
Although the 1970s opened with Hollywood experiencing a financial and artistic depression,...IMDb's Crime Top 50 bronze award
Crime (gangster) films are developed around the sinister actions of criminals or mobsters,... -
Rje1 checked Clear and Present Danger, The Invisible Man, The Godfather, and 4 others , The Godfather Part II, À bout de souffle, The Departed and Robbery 1 year ago
The Invisible Man
1933The Godfather
1972
Showing activity between now and 1 year ago