Paridon1983's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Godfather
1972, in 42 top lists Check -
2
Se7en
1995, in 29 top lists Check -
3
Back to the Future
1985, in 25 top lists Check -
4
Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back
1980, in 25 top lists Check -
5
The Silence of the Lambs
1991, in 36 top lists Check -
6
12 Angry Men
1957, in 30 top lists Check -
7
No Country for Old Men
2007, in 23 top lists Check -
8
Taxi Driver
1976, in 34 top lists Check -
9
Alien
1979, in 30 top lists Check -
10
Raiders of the Lost Ark
1981 — a.k.a. Indiana Jones and the Raiders of the Lost Ark, in 29 top lists Check -
11
Apocalypse Now
1979, in 37 top lists Check -
12
Terminator 2: Judgment Day
1991, in 27 top lists Check -
13
Die Hard
1988, in 21 top lists Check -
14
Indiana Jones and the Last Crusade
1989, in 16 top lists Check -
15
Citizen Kane
1941, in 39 top lists Check -
16
It's a Wonderful Life
1946, in 33 top lists Check -
17
Hot Fuzz
2007, in 5 top lists Check -
18
The Terminator
1984, in 24 top lists Check -
19
Shichinin no samurai
1954 — a.k.a. Seven Samurai, in 36 top lists Check -
20
The Thing
1982, in 20 top lists Check -
21
Ghostbusters
1984, in 13 top lists Check -
22
Jaws
1975, in 28 top lists Check -
23
The Exorcist
1973, in 27 top lists Check -
24
Whiplash
2014, in 14 top lists Check -
25
Ed Wood
1994, in 9 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 203