Zotis's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Matrix
1999, in 30 top lists Check -
2
Pulp Fiction
1994, in 38 top lists Check -
3
Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind
2004, in 28 top lists Check -
4
The Shawshank Redemption
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
5
Inglourious Basterds
2009, in 17 top lists Check -
6
A Clockwork Orange
1971, in 37 top lists Check -
7
Donnie Darko
2001, in 21 top lists Check -
8
Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back
1980, in 25 top lists Check -
9
Star Wars
1977, in 40 top lists Check -
10
Kill Bill: Vol. 1
2003, in 18 top lists Check -
11
The Departed
2006, in 20 top lists Check -
12
Requiem for a Dream
2000, in 21 top lists Check -
13
Monty Python and the Holy Grail
1975, in 23 top lists Check -
14
Blade Runner
1982, in 36 top lists Check -
15
Alien
1979, in 30 top lists Check -
16
Sin City
2005, in 10 top lists Check -
17
Oldeuboi
2003 — a.k.a. Oldboy, in 34 top lists Check -
18
Psycho
1960, in 39 top lists Check -
19
Star Wars: Episode VI - Return of the Jedi
1983, in 18 top lists Check -
20
Children of Men
2006, in 13 top lists Check -
21
The Princess Bride
1987, in 19 top lists Check -
22
Mononoke-hime
1997 — a.k.a. Princess Mononoke, in 18 top lists Check -
23
Annie Hall
1977, in 34 top lists Check -
24
The Terminator
1984, in 24 top lists Check -
25
Shichinin no samurai
1954 — a.k.a. Seven Samurai, in 36 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 47