Jwdmeow's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Great Escape
1963, in 14 top lists Check -
2
Mononoke-hime
1997 — a.k.a. Princess Mononoke, in 18 top lists Check -
3
Shakespeare in Love
1998, in 12 top lists Check -
4
Gone in Sixty Seconds
2000 — a.k.a. Gone in 60 Seconds, in 2 top lists Check -
5
Interview with the Vampire: The Vampire Chronicles
1994, in 5 top lists Check -
6
Sleepy Hollow
1999, in 4 top lists Check -
7
Cabaret
1972, in 24 top lists Check -
8
Moon
2009, in 5 top lists Check -
9
L'homme qui plantait des arbres
1987 — a.k.a. The Man Who Planted Trees, in 8 top lists Check -
10
Rejected
2000, in 0 top lists Check -
11
The Old Mill
1937, in 2 top lists Check -
12
The Assassination of Jesse James by the Coward...
2007, in 7 top lists Check -
13
The Thin Man
1934, in 14 top lists Check -
14
Adaptation.
2002, in 11 top lists Check -
15
The Fall
2006, in 6 top lists Check -
16
A Fish Called Wanda
1988, in 8 top lists Check -
17
Cat Ballou
1965, in 2 top lists Check -
18
Gosford Park
2001, in 6 top lists Check -
19
In the Bedroom
2001, in 2 top lists Check -
20
Sunshine
2007, in 1 top list Check -
21
Zodiac
2007, in 14 top lists Check -
22
American Psycho
2000, in 12 top lists Check -
23
Bright Star
2009, in 4 top lists Check -
24
The Secret of NIMH
1982, in 2 top lists Check -
25
Robin Hood
1973, in 2 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 48