moldypoldy's activity
- About
- Progress
- Activity
- Awards (76)
- Comments (87)
-
-
moldypoldy checked A Haunting in Venice, Aquaman and the Lost Kingdom, The End We Start From, and 2 others , Breathe and The Listener 6 days 11 hours ago
A Haunting in Venice
2023 -
moldypoldy checked Immaculate, A Recipe for Seduction and Babylon 1 week 3 days ago
Immaculate
2024Babylon
2022 -
-
moldypoldy checked Starship Troopers 2: Hero of the Federation and Starship Troopers 3: Marauder 2 weeks 4 days ago
-
moldypoldy checked 3 Body Problem, Rye Lane and Fingernails 4 weeks 1 day ago
3 Body Problem
2024Rye Lane
2023Fingernails
2023 -
-
moldypoldy checked Road House, Ricki and the Flash, 5lbs of Pressure, and 2 others , Departing Seniors and Red Right Hand 1 month ago
Road House
2024Ricki and the Flash
20155lbs of Pressure
2024 -
moldypoldy's award has been updated to 1 month 1 week ago
IMDb's Independent Top 50 gold award
Independent is not a strict genre category, but is rather a grouping of films that are...IMDb's Independent Top 50 silver award
Independent is not a strict genre category, but is rather a grouping of films that are...IMDb's Independent Top 50 gold award
Independent is not a strict genre category, but is rather a grouping of films that are... -
-
moldypoldy favorited Dune: Part One, Dune: Part Two and Past Lives 2 months ago
Dune: Part One
2021Dune: Part Two
2024Past Lives
2023 -
moldypoldy disliked Skateway Massacre, Detective Knight: Rogue and Eileen 2 months ago
Skateway Massacre
2019Eileen
2023 -
moldypoldy checked No Way Up, The Iron Claw, Bring Him to Me, and 53 others , There's Something in the Barn, American Murderer, Boudica, Creed III, Land of Bad, The Book of Clarence, Bleeding Love, Ingrid Goes West, Topaz, Donkey Punch, The Outsiders, Skateway Massacre, Code 8: Part II, Code 8, Mooned, Mower Minions, Dune: Part Two, The Zone of Interest, Lisa Frankenstein, Dream Scenario, The Holdovers, Spaceman, The Seeding, All Fun and Games, All I Need, Apollo 18, Detective Knight: Rogue, South Park (Not Suitable for Children), Inherit the Wind, 47 Meters Down, 2019 - Dopo la caduta di New York, 2010: The Year We Make Contact, Past Lives, Poor Things, Eileen, Chloe, Anyone But You, Deadpool: No Good Deed, By Indian Post, Scrambled, Whitney Cummings: I Love You, Room 55, Lovely, Dark, and Deep, Drive-Away Dolls, The Package, Ricky Stanicky, Wonka, Love Lies Bleeding, Perfect Days, Genie, Vampires, Vampire in Brooklyn and Damsel 2 months 1 week ago
No Way Up
2024The Iron Claw
2023Bring Him to Me
2023 -
moldypoldy's award has been updated to 2 months 2 weeks ago
IMDb's Independent Top 50 gold award
Independent is not a strict genre category, but is rather a grouping of films that are...IMDb's 2020s Top 50 gold award
IMDb's highest rated movies of the 2020s.IMDb's Independent Top 50 silver award
Independent is not a strict genre category, but is rather a grouping of films that are... -
moldypoldy disliked Bad Behaviour, Wanted Man, Last Night at Terrace Lanes, and 3 others , Choke, No Way Up and Donkey Punch 3 months ago
Bad Behaviour
2023Wanted Man
2024 -
moldypoldy checked Wanted Man, Don't Suck, The Factory, and 61 others , Tarzoon, la honte de la jungle, Lolita, 1925 Studio Tour, City of Angels, Run Hide Fight, Fear and Desire, Three Examples of Myself as Queen, Brexit: The Uncivil War, Straw Dogs, Guns, Girls and Gambling, Ultramarines: A Warhammer 40,000 Movie, Bad Behaviour, Locked In, Buffalo Soldiers, Stake Land, Showdown at the Grand, Night Swim, My Little Goat, Even Cowgirls Get the Blues, Migration, Sunrise, Last Night at Terrace Lanes, Seeking Justice, The Avengers, Good Kill, Quarantine 2: Terminal, Reservoir Dogs: Sundance Institute 1991 June Film Lab, Monster, Saw, Doggie Heaven, The Beekeeper, The Underdoggs, Whatever Works, Tian jiang xiong shi, Freelance, The Infernal Machine, Searching for Bobby Fischer, Breakwater, Inshallah A Boy, I.S.S., The Color Purple, Bosco, He Went That Way, Firefox, The Descent: Part 2, Weirdsville, Gone, Knight of Cups, Saltburn, Gran Turismo, The Flame and the Arrow, My Girl, American Fiction, All of Us Strangers, The Boys in the Boat, All Dirt Roads Taste of Salt, Candy Cane Lane, The Whale, Rustin, Minari and Terrifier 3 months 1 week ago
Wanted Man
2024Don't Suck
2023The Factory
2012 -
moldypoldy gained an award for list IMDb's Western Top 50 3 months 2 weeks ago
IMDb's Western Top 50 bronze award
Westerns are the major defining genre of the American film industry - a eulogy to the early... -
moldypoldy's award has been updated to 4 months 1 week ago
IMDb's Independent Top 50 silver award
Independent is not a strict genre category, but is rather a grouping of films that are...IMDb's 2020s Top 50 silver award
IMDb's highest rated movies of the 2020s. -
moldypoldy disliked Strays, Good Burger 2, The Mean One, and 4 others , Wrong Side of Town, The Ringer, Night Swim and Don't Suck 4 months 1 week ago
Strays
2023Good Burger 2
2023The Mean One
2022 -
moldypoldy checked The Creator, Priscilla, Strays, and 47 others , Anatomie d'une chute, Amityville II: The Possession, Good Burger 2, Finestkind, Thanksgiving, Maestro, Rebel Moon: A Child of Fire - Part One, The Mean One, The Ref, Corner Office, Parasaito Ivu, I Am Chris Farley, Ruthless, Hotel Desire, Dave Chappelle: The Dreamer, Wrong Side of Town, An Officer and a Gentleman, Shane Torres: The Blue Eyed Mexican, Divinity, Necktie, La sociedad de la nieve, The Bricklayer, Fast Charlie, Two Night Stand, Reckless, Under Siege 2: Dark Territory, Les chambres rouges, Silent Night, Nadia, Butterfly, Suitable Flesh, One More Shot, The Accursed, The Pelican Brief, The Devil's Own, Night Swim, Tau, The Hole in the Ground, The Room, Lift, Self Reliance, Destroy All Neighbors, Role Play, Weird: The Al Yankovic Story, The Marvels, Dead Shot, Malcolm & Marie and Extraña forma de vida 4 months 1 week ago
The Creator
2023Priscilla
2023Strays
2023 -
moldypoldy gained an award for list National Board of Review Award - Best Film 4 months 2 weeks ago
National Board of Review Award - Best Film bronze award
The National Board of Review of Motion Pictures was founded in 1909 with the purpose of... -
-
moldypoldy checked Viking Quest, Spooks: The Greater Good, Blood Quantum, and 58 others , Toy Soldiers, Lo sceicco bianco, Who Killed Captain Alex?, Whiskey Tango Foxtrot, Trauma, 4 luni, 3 saptamâni si 2 zile, Pimp Bullies, Pain Hustlers, In the Fire, Accident Man: Hitman's Holiday, El Gringo, The Last Station, Encanto, Is He Like That All the Time?, Pete Holmes: I Am Not for Everyone, Kathleen Madigan: Hunting Bigfoot, Death on the Border, Sound of Freedom, May December, Konferensen, Totally Killer, Dear David, The Biggest Little Farm, Heart of Stone, The Assignment, The Caine Mutiny Court-Martial, David Holmes: The Boy Who Lived, Family Switch, Devotion, It's a Wonderful Knife, Street Thief, The Woman King, Fucking Berlin, Leave the World Behind, Desperation Road, Alpha, Eo, A Christmas Horror Story, Killers of the Flower Moon, White Christmas, Santa Claus: The Movie, Scrooge: A Christmas Carol, Merry Little Batman, Christmas with the Kranks, El Camino Christmas, The Mexican, First Snow, Fog City, Walden, Whiplash, Mockingbird, The Sacrifice Game, The Kids Are All Right, Vigil, Command Z, The Family Plan, Santa Jaws and The Wedding Ringer 5 months 1 week ago
Viking Quest
2014Blood Quantum
2019 -
moldypoldy disliked Nick Kroll: Thank You Very Cool, Viking Quest, In the Fire, and 3 others , Death on the Border, Family Switch and Prom Night 5 months 2 weeks ago
Viking Quest
2014In the Fire
2023 -
moldypoldy's award has been updated to 6 months ago
IMDb's 2020s Top 50 silver award
IMDb's highest rated movies of the 2020s.IMDb's 2020s Top 50 gold award
IMDb's highest rated movies of the 2020s.IMDb's Independent Top 50 gold award
Independent is not a strict genre category, but is rather a grouping of films that are... -
moldypoldy checked Die Marquise von Sade, Un couteau dans le coeur, I tre volti della paura, and 59 others , Clearwater, Chaos, Prey for the Devil, Dr. Giggles, Lord of Illusions, Horns, 7 Sins, Before I Wake, The Eye, Old Dads, The Bell Keeper, Wishmaster, Come Together: A Fashion Picture in Motion, Wishmaster 2: Evil Never Dies, The Killer, Wishmaster 3: Beyond the Gates of Hell, Wishmaster 4: The Prophecy Fulfilled, Raising Cain, Bottoms, Rings, Sympathy for the Devil, The Last Voyage of the Demeter, Five Nights at Freddy's, Marcel the Shell with Shoes On, Emelie, The Night Listener, The Amityville Horror, Dressed to Kill, The Hidden, Marauders, Dark Harvest, The Big Man, 15 Cameras, 6 Days, 47 Meters Down: Uncaged, Gods of Egypt, 4 mosche di velluto grigio, Herd, Ballerina, Beast, All the Light We Cannot See, The Glass House, Pet Sematary II, Pet Sematary: Bloodlines, Oracle, The Road Dog, Slaughterhouse, Cuando acecha la maldad, The Mill, The Burial, Louis C.K. at the Dolby, Lewis Black: Tragically, I Need You, Nick Kroll: Thank You Very Cool, Nick Kroll: Little Big Boy, Sarah Silverman: Someone You Love, Kevin Hart: Reality Check, 6 Bullets, Slumberland and Death Spa 6 months 1 week ago
-
moldypoldy disliked Re-Kill, Shrooms, Die Marquise von Sade, and 2 others , Old Dads and 15 Cameras 6 months 3 weeks ago
Re-Kill
2013Shrooms
2007 -
moldypoldy gained an award for list IMDb's Western Top 50 7 months ago
IMDb's Western Top 50 bronze award
Westerns are the major defining genre of the American film industry - a eulogy to the early... -
moldypoldy checked Regen, They Cloned Tyrone, The Maiden, and 22 others , No One Will Save You, Jules, Talk to Me, Cobweb, The Box, Dalíland, The Wonderful Story of Henry Sugar, Consecration, Madhouse, Moloch, Re-Kill, La mano en la trampa, Angst, Shrooms, The Dark, The Swan, The Rat Catcher, Poison, My Soul to Take, The Devils, The Mummy and Bless the Child 7 months 1 week ago
Regen
2010They Cloned Tyrone
2023The Maiden
2016 -
-
moldypoldy's award has been updated to 8 months ago
IMDb's 1980s Top 50 silver award
The decade of the 1980s tended to consolidate the gains made in the seventies rather than to...IMDb's Adventure Top 50 silver award
Adventure films are usually exciting stories, with new experiences or exotic locales, very...IMDb's Fantasy Top 50 silver award
Fantasy films, usually considered a sub-genre, are most likely to overlap with the film... -
moldypoldy checked Barbie, The Awakening, Ruminate, and 11 others , No Hard Feelings, BlackBerry, Untold: Johnny Football, Moving On, Wednesday, Curve, The Boogeyman, Blink, Bad Things, Happy Birthday and Vacation Friends 2 8 months 3 weeks ago
Barbie
2023The Awakening
2011Ruminate
2014 -
moldypoldy disliked Pulse 2: Afterlife, Pulse 3 and Confidential Informant 9 months ago
Pulse 2: Afterlife
2008Pulse 3
2008 -
-
moldypoldy gained an award for list TIFF - People's Choice Award and iCheckMovies's 2020s Top 100 9 months 2 weeks ago
TIFF - People's Choice Award bronze award
The Toronto International Film Festival (TIFF) is the leading public film festival in the... -
moldypoldy checked Class of '07, Indiana Jones and the Dial of Destiny, Are You There God? It's Me, Margaret., and 27 others , Ice Merchants, 22 vs. Earth, Mission: Impossible - Dead Reckoning Part One, The Blackening, Asteroid City, Viy, Unedited Footage of a Bear, Maximum Truth, A Time to Kill, The Last Days of Disco, Body Heat, The Big Chill, The Flash, Maggie Moore(s), Oppenheimer, The Wrath of Becky, Biosphere, Safety Not Guaranteed, Pulse, Pulse 2: Afterlife, Pulse 3, Hidden Strike, The Flood, Reindeer Games, The Little Mermaid, Confidential Informant and Master Gardener 9 months 3 weeks ago
Class of '07
2023 -
moldypoldy disliked Monster Man, Negative, Muck, and 2 others , Jagged Mind and Maximum Truth 10 months 2 weeks ago
Monster Man
2003Negative
2017Muck
2015 -
moldypoldy checked Hypnotic, Red 11, I'll Be Watching, and 52 others , Nefarious, The Best Man, Dungeons & Dragons: Honor Among Thieves, Colonials, The Artifice Girl, Buddy Games: Spring Awakening, The Weapon, The Resurrection of Charles Manson, Air, To the End, This Ink Runs Deep, Fake It, Shôjo wa isekai de tatakatta, Robots, Primo, Padre Pio, Simulant, 97 Minutes, Kristy, Last Call, Reality, Follow Her, From Black, Daddy's Home, Sharper, Ghosted, Double Take, Big George Foreman, Evil Dead Rise, Drumline, Drop Zone, Bros, The Inhabitant, Seventh Moon, Beau Is Afraid, TDF Really Works, You're Killing Me, The Starling, Monster Man, Secret Invasion, Negative, Ms. Purple, Muck, My Old School, Beau, Alive, An Ideal Host, Flamin' Hot, You Hurt My Feelings, Ciao Alberto, About My Father and Jagged Mind 10 months 4 weeks ago
Hypnotic
2023Red 11
2019I'll Be Watching
2023 -
moldypoldy gained an award for list ASC's 100 Milestone Films in Cinematography of the 20th Century 11 months ago
ASC's 100 Milestone Films in Cinematography of the 20th Century silver award
On January 8, 2019, the American Society of Cinematographers (ASC) celebrated its 100th... -
moldypoldy disliked On a Wing and a Prayer, Money Shot, Peter Pan & Wendy, and 3 others , Winnie-the-Pooh: Blood and Honey, The Best Man and Shôjo wa isekai de tatakatta 11 months 3 weeks ago
Money Shot
2012Peter Pan & Wendy
2023 -
moldypoldy checked Digman!, Little Demon, Opus, and 45 others , Fired on Mars, I Am Groot, Renfield, Star, Quasi, Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 3, The Tank, The Super Bowl Shuffle, Sweetwater, One Day as a Lion, Tetris, On a Wing and a Prayer, Assassin Club, 6:45, 65, Blow Out, Bula, The Vanishing, Murder Mystery 2, All Eyes, The Super Mario Bros. Movie, Excision, Twixt, Money Shot, Kandahar, John Mulaney: Baby J, One Ranger, Peter Pan & Wendy, Barry, Croupier, Assassin, Transfusion, Kids vs. Aliens, Winnie-the-Pooh: Blood and Honey, We Have a Ghost, Scream 2, Ceremonija, Cursed, Cop Land, Scream 3, Scream 4, Scream VI, After-School Special, Case 39 and How to Blow Up a Pipeline 11 months 4 weeks ago
Digman!
2023Little Demon
2022Opus
1970 -
moldypoldy checked Missing, Doggu soruja, The Final Girls, and 3 others , '77, El empleo and 80 for Brady 12 months ago
Missing
2023Doggu soruja
1989The Final Girls
2015 -
moldypoldy's award has been updated to 12 months ago
IMDb's Shorts Top 50 gold award
Any title, specifically a "feature", with a running time of less than 45 minutes ie. 44...IMDb's Shorts Top 50 platinum award
Any title, specifically a "feature", with a running time of less than 45 minutes ie. 44...
Showing activity between now and 1 year ago