tristanb's activity
- About
- Progress
- Activity
- Awards (236)
- Comments (4)
-
-
-
-
-
tristanb checked Q, Jin-Rô, Late Night with the Devil and 1 other Immaculate 5 days 5 hours ago
Q
1982Jin-Rô
1999 -
tristanb favorited Aku wa sonzai shinai and Gûzen to sôzô 6 days 7 hours ago
Aku wa sonzai shinai
2023Gûzen to sôzô
2021 -
tristanb checked Aku wa sonzai shinai and Chibusa yo eien nare 6 days 11 hours ago
Aku wa sonzai shinai
2023Chibusa yo eien nare
1955 -
tristanb checked Ship of Fools, Cologne: sortie de la cathédrale, The Midnight Party, and 9 others , Le Village, New York, Broadway, Tusalava, l'Impératrice mère et la grande duchesse [de Turquie] Eugénie [Xénia] en carrosse [Moscou], Francfort-sur-le-Main, Alter-Marktplatz, Cotillion, La chimera, Dig! and Me Without You 2 weeks ago
Ship of Fools
1965The Midnight Party
1969 -
tristanb's award has been updated to 2 weeks 1 day ago
-
tristanb checked La petite voleuse, End of the Century, Gone to Earth, and 7 others , L. Cohen, The Launch of H.M.S. Albion, Isolation, The Animatrix, Wachsexperimente, Aa! Megamisama! The Movie and The Last Movie 3 weeks 1 day ago
La petite voleuse
1988End of the Century
2003Gone to Earth
1950 -
tristanb's award has been updated to 3 weeks 3 days ago
Academy Award - Best Cinematography gold award
This list contains all movies that have won the Best Cinematography prize in the Academy... -
tristanb favorited Ways of Seeing and World of Tomorrow Episode Three: The Absent Destinations of David Prime 3 weeks 6 days ago
Ways of Seeing
1972 -
tristanb checked Der traumhafte Weg, Reality's Invisible, Tig Notaro: Hello Again, and 24 others , La cigarette, Purple Rain, Uppercase Print, Ways of Seeing, World of Tomorrow Episode Three: The Absent Destinations of David Prime, L'ange, Road House, Bakjwi, Shingeki no Kyojin, Santiago, The Decline of Western Civilization, Kapitan Volkonogov bezhal, Official Opening of McTaggart Esplanade, A Movie Trip Through Filmland, Form Phases, Form Phases II, Form Phases III, Breathing, Pat's Birthday, Dodgeball: A True Underdog Story, The Calgary Stampede, The Great Waltz, The Garden of Allah and The Decline of Western Civilization Part II: The Metal Years 4 weeks 1 day ago
Der traumhafte Weg
2016Reality's Invisible
1971 -
tristanb favorited Menus-plaisirs - Les Troisgros, La passion de Dodin Bouffant and Perfect Days 1 month 1 week ago
Perfect Days
2023 -
tristanb checked Blanche, Novyy Gulliver, Le gang des Bois du Temple, and 35 others , My Bloody Valentine, I Spit on Your Grave, The Medium, Hallelujah I'm a Bum, Dune: Part Two, Pisma myortvogo cheloveka, Adam og Eva, Notre Corps, Roman Numeral Series I, Window, Qingchun, Madame Web, Morbius, Menus-plaisirs - Les Troisgros, La passion de Dodin Bouffant, Perfect Days, Lu ke yu dao ke, La casa sperduta nel parco, Dark Night of the Scarecrow, The Hole, The Void, Gekijôban Furandaasu no inu, Supurigan, Le retour de Martin Guerre, Blood: The Last Vampire, Tommy, Un héros très discret, Fung wan: Hung ba tin ha, Kuru Otlar Üstüne, Drive-Away Dolls, Nu astepta prea mult de la sfârsitul lumii, RR, The Stone Tape, Go and Sheytan vojud nadarad 1 month 3 weeks ago
Blanche
1971Novyy Gulliver
1935 -
tristanb's award has been updated to 1 month 3 weeks ago
BFI's 100 Road Movies silver award
From the earliest days of American cinema, the road movie has been synonymous with American...IMDb's 2020s Top 50 platinum award
IMDb's highest rated movies of the 2020s.BFI's 360 Classic Feature Films Project platinum award
Deciding that Londoners should have the opportunity to view a film masterpiece approximately... -
tristanb favorited Samsara, Marnie, The Birds, and 11 others , North by Northwest, Vertigo, Rope, Strangers on a Train, Notorious, Spellbound, Lifeboat, Rebecca, Keshtzar haye sepid, Dorosute no hate de bokura and Dune: Part Two 2 months 2 weeks ago
Samsara
2023Marnie
1964The Birds
1963 -
-
tristanb checked Gas Food Lodging, Another Girl Another Planet, A River Runs Through It, and 62 others , Imagining October, Da-reun na-ra-e-seo, Wil, U ri Sunhi, Geu-hu, Dangsinjasingwa dangsinui geot, Book chon bang hyang, Lonesome Cowboys, Nobody, The Beekeeper, Rapture, As Filhas do Fogo, Ja-yu-eui eon-deok, Musik, The Woolworths Choir of 1979, American Fiction, Mr. & Mrs. Smith, Trees Lounge, The Color Purple, Samsara, Le genou d'Artémide, Chakra, The Palace, Tous les garçons et les filles de leur âge...: Travolta et moi, Chain, Shotgun Stories, Strange Culture, O Último Mergulho, Topaz, The Iron Claw, Stage Fright, Swoon, In Search of a Midnight Kiss, Sensation Seekers, Pollyanna, The Legend of Hell House, The Brotherhood of Satan, Under Capricorn, À nous deux, France!, Candy Mountain, Voyna i mir IV: Pierre Bezukhov, Voyna i mir III: 1812 god, Voyna i mir I: Andrey Bolkonskiy, Parting Glances, Keshtzar haye sepid, Onward, Raya and the Last Dragon, Cruella, Toujours moins, Family Plot, La nuit fantastique, Un prince, Ariane, La beauté du diable, Tavaszi zápor, Luca, First a Girl, El viaje, Dorosute no hate de bokura, Mamma, Oh, Mr. Porter! and The Last Duel 2 months 3 weeks ago
Gas Food Lodging
1992 -
tristanb's award has been updated to 2 months 4 weeks ago
Cannes Film Festival - Grand Prix platinum award
The Grand Prix is an award of the Cannes Film Festival bestowed by the jury of the festival...Sundance Film Festival - Grand Jury Prize gold award
The Sundance Film Festival is a film festival that takes place annually in the state of... -
tristanb favorited Kuolleet lehdet, The Curse, Cerrar los ojos, and 3 others , Kaibutsu, All of Us Strangers and The Zone of Interest 3 months 2 weeks ago
Kuolleet lehdet
2023The Curse
2023Cerrar los ojos
2023 -
tristanb checked The Holdovers, BBC2 Playhouse: Grown-Ups, Los delincuentes, and 68 others , Le juge et l'assassin, L'assassin habite... au 21, The Night of the Iguana, Farewell Amor, Tôkyô sensô sengo hiwa, L'horloger de Saint-Paul, Babylon, Todos a la cárcel, Savage Messiah, Kreuzweg, Rye Lane, Saboteur, Cat's Eye, Due occhi diabolici, The Trouble with Harry, Earth Mama, Kuolleet lehdet, Walk on the Wild Side, Night of the Comet, Torn Curtain, Dead End Drive-In, The Curse, Film annonce du film qui n'existéra jamais: 'Drôles de guerres', Eileen, Zhì chi, Mne dvadtsat let, Rotting in the Sun, Orlando, ma biographie politique, Lady in a Cage, L'été dernier, Birth, Kiga kaikyô, A Private Function, All Dirt Roads Taste of Salt, Retour à Séoul, The Beginning of Life, I Am Somebody, The Suicide, How to Have Sex, Tótem, Wonka, Thanksgiving, Bam gua nat, Jal al-ji-do mot-ha-myeon-seo, Cerrar los ojos, Kaibutsu, Ascendancy, Io capitano, Oh! Soo-jung, Alive, All of Us Strangers, La sociedad de la nieve, Nothing But a Man, Das Lehrerzimmer, Hahaha, Nyad, The Zone of Interest, Yeojaneun namjaui miraeda, Kangwon-do ui him, Wilson, Pul-ip-deul, Nugu-ui ttal-do anin Hae-won, La caméra de Claire, Bullet Train, Rustin, Maboroshi no hikari, Housekeeping and Junebug 3 months 3 weeks ago
The Holdovers
2023Los delincuentes
2023 -
-
tristanb's award has been updated to 4 months ago
Tim Dirks's 100+ Most Controversial Films of All-Time gold award
Films always have the ability to anger us, divide us, shock us, disgust us, and more....Tim Dirks's 100+ Most Controversial Films of All-Time platinum award
Films always have the ability to anger us, divide us, shock us, disgust us, and more.... -
tristanb favorited May December, Himiko, Suzume no tojimari, and 14 others , Bên trong vo kén vàng, Majo no takkyûbin, Mononoke-hime, Sen to Chihiro no kamikakushi, Hauru no ugoku shiro, Gake no ue no Ponyo, Kaze tachinu, Kimitachi wa dô ikiru ka, Kurenai no buta, Rupan sansei: Kariosutoro no shiro, Martha, Ovoce stromu rajských jíme, Poor Things and Taylor Swift: The Eras Tour 4 months 3 weeks ago
May December
2023Himiko
1974Suzume no tojimari
2022 -
tristanb checked May December, Estiu 1993, L'éternel retour, and 71 others , Aru kengo no shogai, Yumeji, Shinjuku dorobô nikki, Fuefukigawa, Calabuch, Oi voskoi, Roadblock, Eien no hito, Ansatsu, Josie and the Pussycats, Los jueves, milagro, Kamata kôshinkyoku, The Hole, Kapurush, Porto da Minha Infância, Chinmoku, Pay Day, Grandma's Boy, Ringling Bros. Circus Parade, Broadway Melody of 1940, Reality, Passages, Saltburn, Himiko, Suzume no tojimari, Naissance des pieuvres, Ana y los lobos, Nusumareta yokujô, Bên trong vo kén vàng, Milou en mai, ABC Africa, The Entertainer, Why Worry?, I Wouldn't Be in Your Shoes, Kimitachi wa dô ikiru ka, Last Stop Larrimah, Play, Dites-lui que je l'aime, Lan Yu, Gokushiteki erosu: Renka 1974, Kalamita, Martha, Le bleu du caftan, Priscilla, The Wrong Guy, Mutter Küsters' Fahrt zum Himmel, Nihon no yoru to kiri, Lights, For Me and My Gal, Tri orísky pro Popelku, Dream Scenario, Evilspeak, Look Back in Anger, Le mystère Picasso, Die dritte Generation, Mille soleils, Joyland, Smrt coveka na Balkanu, Ovoce stromu rajských jíme, Die Angst des Tormanns beim Elfmeter, Chinesisches Roulette, Poor Things, Repeat Performance, The Great McGinty, Life with Video, Taylor Swift: The Eras Tour, Ongaku, Maestro, 1990: I guerrieri del Bronx, Bastarden and We Own the Night 4 months 3 weeks ago
May December
2023Estiu 1993
2017L'éternel retour
1943 -
tristanb's award has been updated to 5 months 2 weeks ago
IMDb's Top 250 platinum award
The IMDb top 250 is probably the most well-known movie list in the world. It has earned this...IMDb's Biography Top 50 platinum award
Biopics' is a term derived from the combination of the words "biography" and "pictures."...IMDb's Drama Top 50 platinum award
Dramas are serious, plot-driven presentations, portraying realistic characters, settings,... -
tristanb checked Dragonwyck, Experiment Perilous, Corridor of Mirrors, and 73 others , Batoru rowaiaru II: Chinkonka, Moss Rose, Coup de foudre, The Daughter of Dawn, So Long at the Fair, Saute ma ville, Plastic Bag, Lynch/Oz, I'm No Angel, Sora no daikaijû Radon, Safe in Hell, Back Street, Angela, Suna no utsuwa, You Are Not I, The House on Telegraph Hill, The Idle Class, Station West, Taiyô no hakaba, Tiger Bay, Apt Pupil, Kaze no naka no mendori, The Divorcee, El agente topo, Feels Good Man, Oppenheimer, Daisan no kagemusha, Rancho Notorious, The Killer, Gan, Non credo più all'amore (La paura), Onna no sono, Kei zik, A Time for Burning, Common Threads: Stories from the Quilt, Suzanne, Suzanne, Betty Tells Her Story, Sleepwalk, Space Is the Place, 2 Friends, Der Hamburger Aufstand Oktober 1923, 12-12-42, Okaasan, Tui shou, Marusa no onna, Marusa no onna 2, Yin doi hou hap zyun, La llorona, Señoritas, Birth and Death, Yami no karyudo, Matir Moina, Shitô no densetsu, Roter Himmel, Watashi wa nisai, Elisa, vida mía, Eva, The Flesh and the Fiends, La ragazza in vetrina, Ojôsan kanpai, Toda-ke no kyôdai, Se diu ying hung: Dung sing sai jau, Imitation of Life, The Caine Mutiny Court-Martial, Tian xia wu shuang, A Perfect Murder, The Old Oak, Nogiku no gotoki kimi nariki, Yûyake-gumo, Cousin cousine, Intervista, Kagerô-za and Backfire 5 months 3 weeks ago
Dragonwyck
1946Experiment Perilous
1944Corridor of Mirrors
1948 -
tristanb favorited Killers of the Flower Moon and Suna no utsuwa 5 months 4 weeks ago
Suna no utsuwa
1974 -
tristanb's award has been updated to 6 months 2 weeks ago
Cannes Film Festival - Palme d'Or platinum award
The Cannes Film Festival, founded in 1946, is one of the world's oldest film festivals. The... -
tristanb checked Om Shanti Om, Mission: Impossible - Dead Reckoning Part One, Unrueh, and 80 others , Vivacious Lady, Bachelor Mother, It's Love I'm After, Ask a Policeman, Bluebeard's Eighth Wife, Extraña forma de vida, The Wonderful Story of Henry Sugar, The Fourth Kind, The Count, Max et Jane veulent faire du théâtre, Rozhdestvo obitateley lesa, Strekoza i muravey, The Tantalizing Fly, Jim Shvante (marili svanets), La belle équipe, Chemi otakhi, Paris, rue de Castiglione, Réception de S.M. l'Empereur Guillaume II: Réception de S.M. l'Empereur d'Allemagne à Francfort-sur-le-Main, Jennifer's Body, Just Before Dawn, Dýrið, Borgman, The Swan, Poison, The Rat Catcher, Satana likuyushchiy, Wolfen, Anatomie d'une chute, The Prime of Miss Jean Brodie, Death Line, Frozen, Ju-on 2, Razorback, Varastettu kuolema, Nimona, Le sommet des dieux, Strait-Jacket, Parents, À la conquête du pôle, The Dumb Girl of Portici, A Night in the Show, The Gorgon, The Queen of Spades, High Hopes, Dracula: Prince of Darkness, Hanare goze Orin, The Scarlet Pimpernel, The Sentinel, Harikomi, Kumokiri Nizaemon, The Blood on Satan's Claw, Hellbent, Dead of Night, Long Weekend, Love, Mare Nostrum, La nuit de Varennes, Dr. Jack, Goyôkiba: Kamisori Hanzô jigoku zeme, Blood and Sand, Word Is Out, The Mark of Zorro, Teen Kanya, Powwow Highway, Novio a la vista, Zenshin Shosetsuka, Rônin-gai, Ladies in Retirement, Goyôkiba, Goyôkiba: Oni no Hanzô yawahada koban, Killers of the Flower Moon, 66, Frankenhooker, Danza macabra, The Beast Within, Cuando acecha la maldad, Profundo carmesí, Time Without Pity, Drylongso and The Last Run 6 months 3 weeks ago
Om Shanti Om
2007Unrueh
2022 -
tristanb favorited Quo vadis, Aida?, Karami-ai, Bowling Saturne, and 3 others , The Wonderful Story of Henry Sugar, Jim Shvante (marili svanets) and Anatomie d'une chute 7 months 1 week ago
Quo vadis, Aida?
2020Karami-ai
1962Bowling Saturne
2022 -
tristanb's award has been updated to 7 months 3 weeks ago
IMDb's Biography Top 50 gold award
Biopics' is a term derived from the combination of the words "biography" and "pictures."...IMDb's Drama Top 50 gold award
Dramas are serious, plot-driven presentations, portraying realistic characters, settings,... -
tristanb checked The Floorwalker, The Tramp, Chafed Elbows, and 67 others , Gryozy, Figures de cire, Cyrano de Bergerac, Barbie, Poetic Justice, Kalifornia, Past Lives, Beyond the Law, Moment to Moment, Wild 90, The Drum, Elephant Boy, The Wicked Lady, Jungle Book, Babo 73, No More Excuses, Kabe atsuki heya, Maciste alpino, Le mariage de Chiffon, En kvinnas ansikte, Warnung vor einer heiligen Nutte, Sharp Objects, Ganashatru, La tête d'un homme, My Crasy Life, Cocote, Putney Swope, L'angelo bianco, Nihon shunka-kô, Tormento, The Good Fairy, Hogaraka ni ayume, Routine Pleasures, Død snø 2, The Last American Hero, Comanche Station, Buchanan Rides Alone, Dungeons & Dragons: Honor Among Thieves, Talk to Me, Désiré, Rikugun, Quadrille, Ikite iru Magoroku, Return of the Secaucus Seven, Living in Oblivion, Hijôsen no onna, Kagirinaki hodô, Karami-ai, Kyûketsu dokuro-sen, Ai no kawaki, Götter der Pest, Nasanunaka, Yogoto no yume, Kuroi taiyô, Bottoms, Kaette kita yopparai, Hana saku minato, Hakuchû no tôrima, Kimi to wakarete, Kanko no machi, Koshiben ganbare, Simple Men, Bowling Saturne, El norte sobre el vacío, 'Round Midnight, Trouble in Mind and The Puzzle 7 months 3 weeks ago
The Floorwalker
1916The Tramp
1915Chafed Elbows
1966 -
tristanb favorited Behind the Door, Nattlek, Elena, and 2 others , Tori et Lokita and Past Lives 8 months 2 weeks ago
Behind the Door
1919Nattlek
1966Elena
2011 -
tristanb's award has been updated to 8 months 3 weeks ago
Emma Beare's 501 Must-See Movies platinum award
This list is compiled from a collection of movie reviews in the 501 Must See Movies book....The New York Times's Book of Movies gold award
This list is drawn from "The New York Times Book of Movies: The Essential 1,000 Films to...The Criterion Collection's Eclipse Series silver award
Eclipse from the Criterion Collection is a brand for a line of DVD film series released by... -
tristanb checked Move Over, Darling, Knightriders, De humani corporis fabrica, and 84 others , The Long Riders, Bad Company, Last Train from Gun Hill, The Incredibly True Adventure of Two Girls in Love, La captive, Zoo, Devyat dney odnogo goda, The Whispering Chorus, River of No Return, Gekijouban Makurosu Purasu, Demon Seed, Big Wednesday, Celia, Attenberg, Eight Men Out, Major Barbara, Belfast, Maine, Androcles and the Lion, Behind the Door, Red, White & Royal Blue, Child Bringing Bouquet to Woman, Caesar and Cleopatra, Baxter, Vera Baxter, Frownland, Flickorna, The Birth of a Flower, Barnvagnen, Mission: Impossible - Ghost Protocol, Elvira Madigan, Con Air, Yi zhao ban shi chuang jiang hu, The Bell Boy, Coney Island, Nattlek, The Butcher Boy, Good Night, Nurse!, Quan jing, The Rough House, The Hayseed, Moonshine, The Cook, Oh Doctor!, Sjæletyven, Max victime du quinquina, Hypocrites, Shi di chu ma, His Wedding Night, Back Stage, Mission: Impossible - Rogue Nation, Germinal, Out West, Elena, Fuk sing go jiu, Xiao quan guai zhao, Long teng hu yue, Le otto montagne, Tori et Lokita, Juninatten, Decision at Sundown, Love, From Hand to Mouth, Bumping Into Broadway, Munkbrogreven, Valborgsmässoafton, A Walk in the Sun, [REC]³: Génesis, Død snø, After the Thin Man, Engelein, Poil de carotte, Millions Like Us, Lettres d'amour, Sylvie et le fantôme, Dollar, David Golder, Twilight's Last Gleaming, Der getäuschte Pierrot, The League of Gentlemen, A Day's Pleasure, The Champion, Behind the Screen, Aru kyôhaku, Thunderbolt and Lightfoot and Max prend un bain 8 months 3 weeks ago
Move Over, Darling
1963Knightriders
1981 -
tristanb favorited I... comme Icare, Beau Is Afraid, Hereditary, and 3 others , Limbo, Kahdeksan surmanluotia and De humani corporis fabrica 9 months 3 weeks ago
I... comme Icare
1979Beau Is Afraid
2023Hereditary
2018 -
-
tristanb checked Si muero antes de despertar, Rosaura a las 10, El dependiente, and 52 others , El silencio es un cuerpo que cae, The Empty Man, Los inundados, The Idol, Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 3, La tregua, Esquirlas, I... comme Icare, Attack, Yield to the Night, Chieko-sho, Tri, Fear and Desire, Pytel blech, The Man Who Could Work Miracles, Viva Las Vegas, How to Marry a Millionaire, The Nanny, Take Out, 'Jûsangô taihisen' yori: Sono gosôsha o nerae, The Lost Moment, Pool of London, La otra, My Architect, The Pawnbroker, Trenque Lauquen, Blind Date, Beau Is Afraid, Ashkal, Mato seco em chamas, War Requiem, The Angelic Conversation, The Last of England, The Desert Fox: The Story of Rommel, King Solomon's Mines, Bless Their Little Hearts, Rendez-vous, Boiling Point, Kahdeksan surmanluotia, Robert Frost: A Lover's Quarrel with the World, The Mysterious Mr. Valentine, The Secret of the Whistler, The Return of the Whistler, Private Property, Älskande par, Play for Today: Abigail's Party, Growing Up Female, The Bedford Incident, Rachel, Rachel, Bus Stop, Notre-Dame de Paris and O necem jiném 9 months 3 weeks ago
Rosaura a las 10
1958El dependiente
1969 -
tristanb gained an award for list Dovzhenko Centre's Top 100 Ukrainian Films and Encuesta de cine argentino's Top Argentinian Films 10 months ago
Dovzhenko Centre's Top 100 Ukrainian Films bronze award
The top 100 is a list of the best films in the history of Ukrainian cinema counted as a...Encuesta de cine argentino's Top Argentinian Films bronze award
National poll conducted by Taipei, La vida útil, and La tierra quema film magazines,... -
tristanb's award has been updated to 10 months 1 week ago
Scott Tobias's The New Cult Canon gold award
The idea behind The New Cult Canon is to take a fresh look at the new generation of cult...Scott Tobias's The New Cult Canon platinum award
The idea behind The New Cult Canon is to take a fresh look at the new generation of cult... -
tristanb favorited Spider-Man: Across the Spider-Verse, Le quattro volte, Le notti bianche, and 3 others , Sovist, Vanskabte land and Asteroid City 10 months 4 weeks ago
Le quattro volte
2010Le notti bianche
1957 -
tristanb checked Sergei Parajanov. A Visit, Zasyple snih dorohy, Spider-Man: Across the Spider-Verse, and 73 others , Amici miei, Jennifer, Tot samyy Myunkhgauzen, Donbass, Mississippi Masala, Kundun, Heart of Midnight, Mul-an-e-seo, Strange Impersonation, Kak kazaki kulesh varili, Yak kozaky v futbol hraly, Yak kozaky sil kupuvaly, Yak kozaky olimpiitsiamy staly, Yak kozaky mushketeram dopomahaly, Yak kozaky na vesilli hulialy, Kak kazaki inoplanetyan vstrechali, Yak kazaki u hokey grali, Filibus, Mou gaan dou III: Jung gik mou gaan, Comizi d'amore, Ju-on, Attica, Mardi Gras Carnival, Yshov tramvay N° 9, Podorozhni, Vkhodyashchaya v more, Biosfera! Vremya Osoznaniya, Pismo v Ameriku, The Earth Is Blue as an Orange, Chernobyl. Khronika trudnykh nedel, Invasión, Milano calibro 9, I and Others, Aala Kaf Ifrit, Prysmerk, V boy idut odni 'stariki', American Dream, Nebyvalyy pokhod, Le quattro volte, Chinjeolhan geumjassi, Nochnoj izvozchik, Prisioneros de la tierra, Priklyucheniya kapitana Vrungelya, Strogiy yunosha, Vesnoy, Sovist, Schaste moe, Tolkovanie snovideniy, Vanskabte land, Raduga, Varta1, Lviv, Ukraine, Showing Up, Victory, Heat Singers, Goodbye, Cinephiles, Dorogoy tsenoy, Erosu purasu gyakusatsu, Voenno-polevoy roman, Kaminnyy khrest, Krynytsya dlya sprahlykh, Pal Joey, Sisu, Habeas Corpus, Asteroid City, La mano en la trampa, La vuelta al nido, Crossing Brook on Step-Stones with Fishing Pole and Can, Nazareno Cruz y el lobo, La película del rey, Yo, la peor de todas, La Patagonia rebelde, Últimos días de la víctima and Sur 10 months 4 weeks ago
Zasyple snih dorohy
2004 -
tristanb gained an award for list UNESCO's Memory of the World, Sitges Film Festival - El Kong Premi a la millor pel·lícula and ASC's 100 Milestone Films in Cinematography of the 20th Century 11 months 3 weeks ago
UNESCO's Memory of the World bronze award
In 1995, to celebrate the centenary of cinema, UNESCO worked together with film archives...Sitges Film Festival - El Kong Premi a la millor pel·lícula bronze award
The Sitges Film Festival (Catalan: Festival Internacional de Cinema Fantàstic de Catalunya)...ASC's 100 Milestone Films in Cinematography of the 20th Century platinum award
On January 8, 2019, the American Society of Cinematographers (ASC) celebrated its 100th... -
tristanb checked The Glenn Miller Story, La peine du talion, Affaires de coeur, and 85 others , Modern Romance, Zero no shôten, Gardiens de phare, Kidô keisatsu patorebâ: The Movie 2, Ok-hui-ui yeonghwa, Chemi bebia, Pintu terlarang, Primal Fear, Die Feuerzangenbowle, In Jackson Heights, Le voleur invisible, Royal Banners Over Ottawa, Hockey Stars' Summer, Canadian Headlines of 1949, Batalion, Finis terrae, Evil Dead Rise, The Search, The Open Road, Jenseits der Straße - Eine Tragödie des Alltags, Un drame chez les fantoches, Serpentine Dance: Loïe Fuller, Enys Men, Laugh, Clown, Laugh, No Way Out, Mister Roberts, Phantom of the Opera, The Major and the Minor, Hangmen Also Die!, Remember the Night, The Devil and Miss Jones, La course aux potirons, The Magic Sword, The Clock, The Fall, Cette maison, Roberto Succo, Asparagus, Wasp, Gasman, Nine 1/2 Weeks, Von Ryan's Express, Park Lanes, Sala samobójców. Hejter, The Long, Hot Summer, R.M.N., John Wick: Chapter 4, Unheimliche Geschichten, Deranged, The Entity, Ljubite se, ne ratujte, Aferim!, The Purge, Still/Here, Blind, Îmi este indiferent daca în istorie vom intra ca barbari, Sho o suteyo machi e deyô, Den-en ni shisu, Verdens Undergang, Dim Sum: A Little Bit of Heart, Rita, Sue and Bob Too, Ofrenda, Soft Fiction, Beastie Boys: Intergalactic, Beastie Boys: Shake Your Rump, Beastie Boys: Gratitude, Beastie Boys: Something's Got to Give, Beastie Boys: Sure Shot, Beastie Boys: Hey Ladies, Beastie Boys: Looking Down the Barrel of a Gun, Beastie Boys: Body Movin', Beastie Boys: So What'cha Want, Beastie Boys: Shadrach, Beastie Boys: Three MCs and One DJ, Beastie Boys: Ricky's Theme, Beastie Boys: Pass the Mic, Beastie Boys: Holy Snappers, Beastie Boys: Netty's Girl, Beastie Boys: Root Down, Version 1, Beastie Boys: Alive, Faya Dayi, Bringing Out the Dead, Wuya yu maque, Escape and Don't Bother to Knock 11 months 4 weeks ago
La peine du talion
1906Affaires de coeur
1909 -
tristanb favorited Tonari no Totoro, Hotaru no haka, Enys Men and 1 other Beastie Boys: Shadrach 11 months 4 weeks ago
Tonari no Totoro
1988Hotaru no haka
1988Enys Men
2022 -
tristanb's award has been updated to 11 months 4 weeks ago
TIFF's Top Canadian Films platinum award
In 2015 TIFF organized its decennial poll of Critics, Programmers, Academics and Film... -
tristanb's award has been updated to 1 year ago
BFI's 100 Animated Feature Films platinum award
This list is from Andrew Osmond's book... -
tristanb checked All Light, Everywhere, El Gran Movimiento, About Time, and 16 others , Faust aux enfers, L'enfant de la barricade, Le livre magique, Koto no ha no niwa, Ha'berech, A Night of Knowing Nothing, Mourir à tue-tête, La métamorphose du papillon, Bicycliste, My American Cousin, À tout prendre, Yoru wa mijikashi aruke yo otome, The Grey Fox, Sonatine, Family Viewing and The Dirties 1 year ago
El Gran Movimiento
2021About Time
2013
Showing activity between now and 1 year ago